Where is Prague located?

Prague is located in Czechia (Hlavní město Praha) and time zone Europe/Prague. Places nearby are Malá Strana, Karlín and Libeň.

Prague (Czechia)

Distances from Prague to the most important cities in Czechia and the world.

How far is it to Prague?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Prague

What country is Prague in?

What country is Prague in?

Latitude

50.0880400°

Longitude

14.4207600°

Alternate names

  • 프라하
  • 布拉格
  • プラハ
  • ፕራግ
  • პრაღა
  • པུ་ལ་ཁེ
  • ปราก
  • প্রাগ
  • ܦܪܓ
  • پراگا
  • پراگ
  • براغ
  • פראג
  • Прага
  • Прагæ
  • Праг
  • Πράγα
  • puraha
  • prg
  • prak
  • praga
  • prag
  • peulaha
  • bu la ge
  • bragh
  • Prāga
  • Prâg
  • Prága
  • Prág
  • Pràg
  • Praha
  • Prague
  • Prago
  • Pragae
  • Praga
  • Prag
  • Praag
  • PRG

Distance to the largest cities of Czechia

Brno
201 Kilometer
Ostrava
310 Kilometer
Pilsen
91 Kilometer
Olomouc
233 Kilometer
Liberec
90 Kilometer
České Budějovice
123 Kilometer
Hradec Králové
114 Kilometer
Ústí nad Labem
70 Kilometer
Pardubice
109 Kilometer
Havířov
323 Kilometer
Zlín
277 Kilometer
Kladno
26 Kilometer
Most
78 Kilometer
Karviná
331 Kilometer
Opava
279 Kilometer
Frýdek-Místek
317 Kilometer

From Prague to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,811 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,532 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,988 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,789 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,690 Kilometer
Beijing
8,235 Kilometer
Karachi
5,040 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,308 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,445 Kilometer
Delhi
5,551 Kilometer
Moscow
1,957 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,528 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,736 Kilometer
Seoul
9,109 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,459 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,271 Kilometer
Lagos
4,880 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,645 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,146 Kilometer
New York City
7,149 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,486 Kilometer
Taipei
9,001 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,986 Kilometer
Lima
10,012 Kilometer
Cairo
2,582 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,669 Kilometer
London
1,174 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,709 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,483 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,024 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,581 Kilometer
Tehran
3,357 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,634 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,547 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,759 Kilometer
Lahore
5,210 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,769 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,735 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,258 Kilometer
Harbin
8,991 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,357 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,742 Kilometer
Shantou
8,695 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,962 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,497 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,671 Kilometer
Santiago
11,435 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,645 Kilometer
Sydney
14,319 Kilometer
Yangon
7,494 Kilometer
Jinan
8,338 Kilometer
Chennai
6,658 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,115 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,232 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,806 Kilometer
Changchun
8,898 Kilometer
Dalian
8,662 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,759 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,904 Kilometer
Kunming
7,582 Kilometer