Where is Słupsk located?

Słupsk is located in Poland (Pomerania) and time zone Europe/Warsaw. Places nearby are Ustka, Sławno and Bytów.

Słupsk (Poland)

Distances from Słupsk to the most important cities in Poland and the world.

How far is it to Słupsk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Słupsk

What country is Słupsk in?

What country is Słupsk in?

Latitude

54.4640500°

Longitude

17.0287200°

Alternate names

  • 스웁스크
  • 斯武普斯克
  • スウプスク
  • سووپسک
  • سووبسك
  • Слупськ
  • Слупск
  • swwpsk
  • swwbsk
  • suupusuku
  • si wu pu si ke
  • seuubseukeu
  • Słupsk
  • Stôłpsk
  • Stolpsk
  • Stolpe
  • Stolp in Pommern
  • Stolp
  • Slupskas
  • Slupska
  • Slupsk
  • Slups'k

Distance to the largest cities of Poland

Warsaw
402 Kilometer
Łódź
355 Kilometer
Kraków
537 Kilometer
Wrocław
370 Kilometer
Poznań
226 Kilometer
Gdańsk
130 Kilometer
Szczecin
228 Kilometer
Bydgoszcz
167 Kilometer
Lublin
567 Kilometer
Katowice
489 Kilometer
Białystok
512 Kilometer
Gdynia
120 Kilometer
Częstochowa
437 Kilometer
Sosnowiec
489 Kilometer
Radom
471 Kilometer
Mokotów
406 Kilometer

From Słupsk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,737 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,760 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,507 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,926 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,060 Kilometer
Beijing
8,109 Kilometer
Karachi
5,157 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,187 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,435 Kilometer
Delhi
5,591 Kilometer
Moscow
1,653 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,520 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,775 Kilometer
Seoul
8,990 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,979 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,211 Kilometer
Lagos
5,393 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,807 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,028 Kilometer
New York City
7,438 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,476 Kilometer
Taipei
8,965 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,469 Kilometer
Lima
10,495 Kilometer
Cairo
2,915 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,121 Kilometer
London
1,410 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,668 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,439 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,193 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,505 Kilometer
Tehran
3,440 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,585 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,540 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,681 Kilometer
Lahore
5,232 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,626 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,668 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,779 Kilometer
Harbin
8,822 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,256 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,668 Kilometer
Shantou
8,677 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,040 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,656 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,222 Kilometer
Santiago
11,947 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,699 Kilometer
Sydney
14,479 Kilometer
Yangon
7,565 Kilometer
Jinan
8,234 Kilometer
Chennai
6,806 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,028 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,415 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,046 Kilometer
Changchun
8,741 Kilometer
Dalian
8,539 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,052 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,950 Kilometer
Kunming
7,581 Kilometer