Where is Koszalin located?

Koszalin is located in Poland (West Pomerania) and time zone Europe/Warsaw. Places nearby are Sianów, Białogard and Karlino.

Koszalin (Poland)

Distances from Koszalin to the most important cities in Poland and the world.

How far is it to Koszalin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Koszalin

What country is Koszalin in?

What country is Koszalin in?

Latitude

54.1943800°

Longitude

16.1722200°

Alternate names

  • 코샬린
  • 科沙林
  • コシャリン
  • กอชาลิน
  • کشالین
  • كشالين
  • Кошалін
  • Кошалин
  • Кашалін
  • kx chalin
  • kshalyn
  • kosyallin
  • kosharin
  • ke sha lin
  • Scurgum
  • OSZ
  • Köslin
  • Kòszalëno
  • Košalinas
  • Košalina
  • Koszalin
  • Koszaleno
  • Koslin
  • Koshalin
  • Kosalinas
  • Kosalina
  • Koeslin
  • Kezlin
  • Kashalin

Distance to the largest cities of Poland

Warsaw
443 Kilometer
Łódź
375 Kilometer
Kraków
545 Kilometer
Wrocław
347 Kilometer
Poznań
206 Kilometer
Gdańsk
199 Kilometer
Szczecin
154 Kilometer
Bydgoszcz
188 Kilometer
Lublin
605 Kilometer
Katowice
490 Kilometer
Białystok
571 Kilometer
Gdynia
192 Kilometer
Częstochowa
442 Kilometer
Sosnowiec
490 Kilometer
Radom
503 Kilometer
Mokotów
447 Kilometer

From Koszalin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,794 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,774 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,445 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,959 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,985 Kilometer
Beijing
8,171 Kilometer
Karachi
5,192 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,248 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,485 Kilometer
Delhi
5,635 Kilometer
Moscow
1,724 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,571 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,820 Kilometer
Seoul
9,051 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,919 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,266 Kilometer
Lagos
5,350 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,837 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,089 Kilometer
New York City
7,365 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,526 Kilometer
Taipei
9,018 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,438 Kilometer
Lima
10,425 Kilometer
Cairo
2,916 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,049 Kilometer
London
1,337 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,722 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,493 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,219 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,562 Kilometer
Tehran
3,478 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,640 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,590 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,738 Kilometer
Lahore
5,278 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,689 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,725 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,720 Kilometer
Harbin
8,887 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,315 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,725 Kilometer
Shantou
8,729 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,081 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,686 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,296 Kilometer
Santiago
11,883 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,742 Kilometer
Sydney
14,510 Kilometer
Yangon
7,606 Kilometer
Jinan
8,293 Kilometer
Chennai
6,837 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,086 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,443 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,063 Kilometer
Changchun
8,805 Kilometer
Dalian
8,600 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,979 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,994 Kilometer
Kunming
7,630 Kilometer