Where is Črnomelj located?

Črnomelj is located in Slovenia and time zone Europe/Ljubljana. Places nearby are Semič, Metlika and Dolenjske Toplice.

Črnomelj (Slovenia)

Distances from Črnomelj to the most important cities in Slovenia and the world.

How far is it to Črnomelj?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Črnomelj

What country is Črnomelj in?

What country is Črnomelj in?

Latitude

45.5711100°

Longitude

15.1888900°

Alternate names

  • チェルノメリ
  • Чрномель
  • Črnomelj
  • cherunomeri
  • Tschernembl
  • Občina Črnomelj
  • Obcina Crnomelj
  • Crnomelj
  • Chrnomel'

Distance to the largest cities of Slovenia

Ljubljana
76 Kilometer
Maribor
114 Kilometer
Celje
73 Kilometer
Kranj
99 Kilometer
Velenje
87 Kilometer
Koper
117 Kilometer
Novo Mesto
26 Kilometer
Ptuj
108 Kilometer
Trbovlje
65 Kilometer
Kamnik
86 Kilometer
Jesenice
130 Kilometer
Nova Gorica
130 Kilometer
Domžale
78 Kilometer
Škofja Loka
96 Kilometer
Murska Sobota
143 Kilometer
Izola
122 Kilometer

From Črnomelj to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,647 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,210 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,603 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,459 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,587 Kilometer
Beijing
8,121 Kilometer
Karachi
4,730 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,190 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,225 Kilometer
Delhi
5,301 Kilometer
Moscow
2,115 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,306 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,480 Kilometer
Seoul
8,986 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,070 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,096 Kilometer
Lagos
4,405 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,285 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,019 Kilometer
New York City
7,156 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,266 Kilometer
Taipei
8,802 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,489 Kilometer
Lima
9,726 Kilometer
Cairo
2,136 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,444 Kilometer
London
1,388 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,519 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,297 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,697 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,419 Kilometer
Tehran
3,096 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,451 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,323 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,602 Kilometer
Lahore
4,978 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,669 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,564 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,863 Kilometer
Harbin
8,917 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,220 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,577 Kilometer
Shantou
8,481 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,670 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,147 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,990 Kilometer
Santiago
11,078 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,378 Kilometer
Sydney
13,956 Kilometer
Yangon
7,209 Kilometer
Jinan
8,203 Kilometer
Chennai
6,315 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,966 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,853 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,412 Kilometer
Changchun
8,813 Kilometer
Dalian
8,545 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,750 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,643 Kilometer
Kunming
7,358 Kilometer