Where is Karlovac located?

What country is Karlovac in?

Croatia

What country is Karlovac in?

How far is it to Karlovac?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Karlovac

Karlovac

Karlovac is located in Croatia (Grad Karlovac, Karlovačka) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Jastrebarsko, Metlika and Črnomelj.

Latitude

45.4916700°

Longitude

15.5500000°

Alternate names

  • 카를로바츠
  • 卡爾洛瓦茨
  • カルロヴァツ
  • კარლოვაცი
  • کارلۆڤاتس
  • کارلوواتس
  • کارلواتس
  • كارلوفاتش
  • Карловац
  • karurovu~atsu
  • karlwwats
  • karlwfatsh
  • karlwats
  • kaleullobacheu
  • ka er luo wa ci
  • Suburbium
  • Károlyváros
  • Karolyvaros
  • Karlstadt
  • Karlovecz
  • Karlovec
  • Karlovacas
  • Karlovac
  • Dubovacz
  • Carolostadium
  • Carlstadt
  • Carlostadium
  • Carelostadium

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
49 Kilometer
Split
229 Kilometer
Rijeka
93 Kilometer
Osijek
252 Kilometer
Zadar
153 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
201 Kilometer
Pula
152 Kilometer
Sesvete
59 Kilometer
Varaždin
109 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
44 Kilometer
Šibenik
196 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
49 Kilometer
Sisak
66 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
49 Kilometer
Vinkovci
261 Kilometer
Vukovar
276 Kilometer

From Karlovac to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,617 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,612 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,430 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,612 Kilometer
Beijing
8,091 Kilometer
Karachi
4,704 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,180 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,160 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,194 Kilometer
Delhi
5,271 Kilometer
Moscow
2,095 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,276 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,450 Kilometer
Seoul
8,957 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,079 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,066 Kilometer
Lagos
4,403 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,257 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,990 Kilometer
New York City
7,184 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,236 Kilometer
Taipei
8,772 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,480 Kilometer
Lima
9,742 Kilometer
Cairo
2,111 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,464 Kilometer
London
1,418 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,488 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,267 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,667 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,389 Kilometer
Tehran
3,065 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,421 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,291 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,572 Kilometer
Lahore
4,947 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,640 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,534 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,871 Kilometer
Harbin
8,888 Kilometer

Places near Karlovac