Where is Cayenne located?

Cayenne is located in French Guiana (Guyane, Guyane) and time zone America/Cayenne. Places nearby are Macouria, Rémire-Montjoly and Matoury.

Cayenne (French Guiana)

Distances from Cayenne to the most important cities in French Guiana and the world.

How far is it to Cayenne?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cayenne

What country is Cayenne in?

What country is Cayenne in?

Latitude

4.9333300°

Longitude

-52.3333300°

Alternate names

  • 카옌
  • 開雲
  • カイエンヌ
  • კაიენა
  • กาแยน
  • கயேன்
  • ਕੈਯਨ
  • कायेन
  • کاین
  • کائین
  • كايين
  • קאיין
  • Կայեննա
  • Кајена
  • Каєнна
  • Кайеннэ
  • Кайенна
  • Кайеннæ
  • Кайен
  • Каена
  • Καγιέν
  • kayyn
  • kayn
  • kayena
  • kayen
  • kaiyana
  • kaien'nu
  • kai yun
  • Kayenna
  • Kayene
  • Kayen
  • Kajeno
  • Kajenneh
  • Kajennae
  • Kajenna
  • Kajena
  • Kajen
  • Kagien
  • Kaenna
  • Kaena
  • Cayenne
  • Cayene
  • Cayena
  • Cajena
  • Cajen-a
  • Caienna
  • Caiena
  • CAY

Distance to the largest cities of French Guiana

Kourou
35 Kilometer
Mana
141 Kilometer

From Cayenne to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,201 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,618 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,377 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,137 Kilometer
Mexico City
4,069 Kilometer
Beijing
14,036 Kilometer
Karachi
9,796 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,073 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,397 Kilometer
Delhi
10,689 Kilometer
Moscow
9,112 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,452 Kilometer
Dhaka
11,605 Kilometer
Seoul
14,787 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,166 Kilometer
Wuhan
13,623 Kilometer
Lagos
4,461 Kilometer
Jakarta
12,793 Kilometer
Tokyo
15,730 Kilometer
New York City
4,301 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,435 Kilometer
Taipei
14,084 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,507 Kilometer
Lima
2,718 Kilometer
Cairo
7,235 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,740 Kilometer
London
6,610 Kilometer
Chongqing
12,997 Kilometer
Chengdu
12,828 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,346 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,010 Kilometer
Tehran
8,964 Kilometer
Nanchong
12,989 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,457 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,298 Kilometer
Lahore
10,549 Kilometer
Shenyang
14,634 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,079 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,149 Kilometer
Harbin
15,006 Kilometer
Tai’an
13,985 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,135 Kilometer
Shantou
13,675 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,265 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,432 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,962 Kilometer
Santiago
4,470 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,422 Kilometer
Sydney
16,833 Kilometer
Yangon
11,951 Kilometer
Jinan
13,989 Kilometer
Chennai
10,647 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
13,678 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,469 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,217 Kilometer
Changchun
14,844 Kilometer
Dalian
14,408 Kilometer
Los Angeles
6,169 Kilometer
Chattogram
11,691 Kilometer
Kunming
12,600 Kilometer