Where is Ak’ordat located?

Ak’ordat is located in Eritrea (Gash-Barka) and time zone Africa/Asmara. Places nearby are Keren, Barentu and Asmara.

Ak’ordat (Eritrea)

Distances from Ak’ordat to the most important cities in Eritrea and the world.

How far is it to Ak’ordat?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ak’ordat

What country is Ak’ordat in?

What country is Ak’ordat in?

Latitude

15.5479800°

Longitude

37.8829100°

Alternate names

  • ኣቆርዳት
  • ኣቁርደት
  • أغوردات
  • Āk’urdet
  • Āk’irdat
  • Āk’ Wirdet
  • aghwrdat
  • Figordat
  • Ak’ordat
  • Ak'urdet
  • Ak'ordat
  • Ak'irdat
  • Ak' Wirdet
  • Agordat

Distance to the largest cities of Eritrea

Asmara
87 Kilometer
Keren
52 Kilometer
Massawa
128 Kilometer
Assab
478 Kilometer
Mendefera
104 Kilometer
Barentu
54 Kilometer
Adi Keyh
142 Kilometer
Edd
353 Kilometer
Dek’emhāre
107 Kilometer

From Ak’ordat to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,905 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,891 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,474 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,827 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,969 Kilometer
Beijing
6,829 Kilometer
Karachi
2,545 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,854 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,087 Kilometer
Delhi
3,462 Kilometer
Moscow
4,423 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,143 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,297 Kilometer
Seoul
7,528 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,013 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,331 Kilometer
Lagos
2,935 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,014 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,441 Kilometer
New York City
9,369 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,125 Kilometer
Taipei
6,773 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,835 Kilometer
Lima
9,681 Kilometer
Cairo
1,682 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,038 Kilometer
London
4,989 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,706 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,550 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,025 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,722 Kilometer
Tehran
2,467 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,708 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,148 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,045 Kilometer
Lahore
3,408 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,428 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,779 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,743 Kilometer
Harbin
7,840 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,733 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,840 Kilometer
Shantou
6,365 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,013 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,189 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,920 Kilometer
Santiago
10,220 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,111 Kilometer
Sydney
10,571 Kilometer
Yangon
4,664 Kilometer
Jinan
6,742 Kilometer
Chennai
3,402 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,419 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,385 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,229 Kilometer
Changchun
7,658 Kilometer
Dalian
7,174 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,655 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,380 Kilometer
Kunming
5,291 Kilometer