Where is Chiclayo located?

What country is Chiclayo in?

Peru

What country is Chiclayo in?

How far is it to Chiclayo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Chiclayo

Chiclayo

Chiclayo is located in Peru (Provincia de Chiclayo, Lambayeque) and time zone America/Lima. Places nearby are Santa Rosa, San José and Picsi.

Latitude

-6.7713700°

Longitude

-79.8408800°

Alternate names

  • 치클라요
  • 奇克拉约
  • チクラーヨ
  • ჩიკლაიო
  • چیکلایو
  • تشيكلايو
  • ציקלאיו
  • Чіклайо
  • Чиклајо
  • Чиклайо
  • Горад Чыклая
  • Čiklajus
  • tshyklayw
  • qi ke la yue
  • chyklayw
  • chikurayo
  • chikeullayo
  • Gorad Chyklaja
  • Ciklajus
  • Chiklayu
  • Chiklajo
  • Chiclayo
  • Chiclaium
  • CIX

Distance to the largest cities of Peru

Lima
622 Kilometer
Arequipa
1,250 Kilometer
Callao
621 Kilometer
Trujillo
162 Kilometer
Iquitos
623 Kilometer
Huancayo
690 Kilometer
Piura
185 Kilometer
Chimbote
274 Kilometer
Cusco
974 Kilometer
Pucallpa
458 Kilometer
Tacna
1,455 Kilometer
Santiago de Surco
632 Kilometer
Ica
867 Kilometer
Juliaca
1,235 Kilometer
Sullana
216 Kilometer
Chincha Alta
788 Kilometer

From Chiclayo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,637 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
3,511 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,544 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,269 Kilometer
Beijing
16,517 Kilometer
Karachi
12,259 Kilometer
İstanbul
10,167 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,551 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,793 Kilometer
Delhi
13,156 Kilometer
Moscow
11,645 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,844 Kilometer
Dhaka
14,027 Kilometer
Seoul
17,249 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,234 Kilometer
Wuhan
16,063 Kilometer
Lagos
6,816 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,935 Kilometer
Tokyo
18,173 Kilometer
New York City
5,244 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,830 Kilometer
Taipei
16,486 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,617 Kilometer
Lima
622 Kilometer
Cairo
9,767 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,334 Kilometer
London
9,043 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,438 Kilometer
Chengdu
15,278 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,875 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,454 Kilometer
Tehran
11,493 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,437 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,846 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,762 Kilometer
Lahore
13,036 Kilometer
Shenyang
17,117 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,511 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,426 Kilometer
Harbin
17,500 Kilometer

Places near Chiclayo