Where is Victoria located?

What country is Victoria in?

Canada

What country is Victoria in?

How far is it to Victoria?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Victoria

Victoria

Victoria is located in Canada (British Columbia) and time zone America/Vancouver. Places nearby are Oak Bay, Colwood and Langford.

Latitude

48.4329400°

Longitude

-123.3693000°

Alternate names

  • 빅토리아
  • 維多利亞
  • ヴィクトリア
  • ビクトリア
  • ვიქტორია
  • วิกตอเรีย
  • விக்டோரியா
  • ਵਿਕਟੋਰੀਆ
  • व्हिक्टोरिया
  • ویکتوریا، بریتیش کلمبیا
  • وکٹوریا، برٹش کولمبیا
  • وکٹوریا
  • فكتوريا
  • ויקטוריה
  • Վիկտորիա
  • Вікторія
  • Викторија
  • Виктория
  • Виктори
  • Βικτώρια Βρετανικής Κολομβίας
  • wyqtwryh
  • wyktwrya brytysh klmbya
  • wiktxreiy
  • wei duo li ya
  • vu~ikutoria
  • viktoriya
  • vikatori'a
  • vhiktoriya
  • fktwrya
  • bikutoria
  • bigtolia
  • YYJ
  • Wiktoriye
  • Viktoriya
  • Viktorio
  • Viktorija
  • Viktoria Vretanikis Kolomvias
  • Viktoria
  • Viktori
  • Victòria
  • Victoria

Distance to the largest cities of Canada

Toronto
3,555 Kilometer
Montréal
3,995 Kilometer
Calgary
797 Kilometer
Ottawa
3,828 Kilometer
Edmonton
972 Kilometer
Mississauga
3,537 Kilometer
North York
3,554 Kilometer
Winnipeg
2,104 Kilometer
Scarborough
3,566 Kilometer
Vancouver
92 Kilometer
Québec
4,176 Kilometer
Hamilton
3,528 Kilometer
Brampton
3,527 Kilometer
Surrey
86 Kilometer
Laval
3,987 Kilometer
Halifax
4,802 Kilometer

From Victoria to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
19,677 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,511 Kilometer
Mumbai
16,029 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,734 Kilometer
Beijing
19,204 Kilometer
Karachi
15,454 Kilometer
İstanbul
12,213 Kilometer
Tianjin
19,271 Kilometer
Guangzhou
19,133 Kilometer
Delhi
16,195 Kilometer
Moscow
12,904 Kilometer
Shenzhen
19,207 Kilometer
Dhaka
17,317 Kilometer
Seoul
20,063 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,019 Kilometer
Wuhan
19,112 Kilometer
Lagos
11,143 Kilometer
Jakarta
19,373 Kilometer
Tokyo
21,092 Kilometer
New York City
4,039 Kilometer
Dongguan
19,174 Kilometer
Taipei
19,760 Kilometer
Kinshasa
12,521 Kilometer
Lima
7,616 Kilometer
Cairo
12,533 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,228 Kilometer
London
9,865 Kilometer
Chongqing
18,511 Kilometer
Chengdu
18,300 Kilometer
Baghdad
13,524 Kilometer
Nanjing
19,455 Kilometer
Tehran
14,053 Kilometer
Nanchong
18,459 Kilometer
Hong Kong
19,219 Kilometer
Xi’an
18,649 Kilometer
Lahore
15,926 Kilometer
Shenyang
19,758 Kilometer
Hangzhou
19,584 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,134 Kilometer
Harbin
20,004 Kilometer

Places near Victoria