Where is Whistler located?

Whistler is located in Canada (Squamish-Lillooet Regional District, British Columbia) and time zone America/Vancouver. Places nearby are Squamish, West Vancouver and North Vancouver.

Whistler (Canada)

Distances from Whistler to the most important cities in Canada and the world.

How far is it to Whistler?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Whistler

What country is Whistler in?

What country is Whistler in?

Latitude

50.1181700°

Longitude

-122.9539600°

Alternate names

  • 휘슬러
  • 威士拿
  • ウィスラー
  • ويسلر، كولومبيا البريطانية
  • Уистлер
  • Уислър
  • Вістлер
  • Вислер
  • wyslr kwlwmbya albrytanyt
  • wei shi na
  • u~isura
  • hwiseulleo
  • YWS
  • Whistler i British Columbia
  • Whistler Village
  • Whistler
  • Vistleris
  • Vistlera
  • Vistler
  • Visler
  • Uistler
  • Uislur

Distance to the largest cities of Canada

Toronto
3,554 Kilometer
Montréal
3,982 Kilometer
Calgary
717 Kilometer
Ottawa
3,816 Kilometer
Edmonton
848 Kilometer
Mississauga
3,538 Kilometer
Winnipeg
2,065 Kilometer
Vancouver
96 Kilometer
Québec
4,155 Kilometer
Hamilton
3,530 Kilometer
Brampton
3,527 Kilometer
Surrey
112 Kilometer
Laval
3,973 Kilometer
Halifax
4,788 Kilometer
London
3,429 Kilometer
Oshawa
3,594 Kilometer

From Whistler to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
19,663 Kilometer
Istanbul
12,193 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,656 Kilometer
Mumbai
16,035 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,877 Kilometer
Beijing
19,181 Kilometer
Karachi
15,449 Kilometer
Tianjin
19,248 Kilometer
Guangzhou
19,128 Kilometer
Delhi
16,188 Kilometer
Moscow
12,861 Kilometer
Shenzhen
19,203 Kilometer
Dhaka
17,314 Kilometer
Seoul
20,042 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,146 Kilometer
Wuhan
19,099 Kilometer
Lagos
11,191 Kilometer
Jakarta
19,400 Kilometer
Tokyo
21,072 Kilometer
New York City
4,050 Kilometer
Dongguan
19,169 Kilometer
Taipei
19,752 Kilometer
Kinshasa
12,579 Kilometer
Lima
7,762 Kilometer
Cairo
12,532 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,352 Kilometer
London
9,827 Kilometer
Chongqing
18,500 Kilometer
Chengdu
18,287 Kilometer
Baghdad
13,515 Kilometer
Nanjing
19,440 Kilometer
Tehran
14,040 Kilometer
Nanchong
18,446 Kilometer
Hong Kong
19,216 Kilometer
Xi’an
18,632 Kilometer
Lahore
15,916 Kilometer
Shenyang
19,732 Kilometer
Hangzhou
19,571 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,259 Kilometer
Harbin
19,974 Kilometer
Tai’an
19,267 Kilometer
Suzhou
19,594 Kilometer
Shantou
19,398 Kilometer
Bangkok
18,318 Kilometer
Bengaluru
16,556 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,309 Kilometer
Santiago
10,101 Kilometer
Kolkata
17,175 Kilometer
Sydney
23,799 Kilometer
Yangon
17,908 Kilometer
Jinan
19,253 Kilometer
Chennai
16,761 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
19,003 Kilometer
Melbourne
23,515 Kilometer
Riyadh
13,859 Kilometer
Changchun
19,874 Kilometer
Dalian
19,603 Kilometer
Los Angeles
1,807 Kilometer
Chattogram
17,452 Kilometer
Kunming
18,263 Kilometer