Where is Lévis located?

What country is Lévis in?

Canada

What country is Lévis in?

How far is it to Lévis?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lévis

Lévis

Lévis is located in Canada (Chaudière-Appalaches, Quebec) and time zone America/Blanc-Sablon. Places nearby are Québec, L'Ancienne-Lorette and Saint-Henri.

Latitude

46.8032600°

Longitude

-71.1779300°

Alternate names

  • 利维
  • レヴィ
  • لیوس
  • ليفيس
  • لوی، کبک
  • Леві
  • Леви
  • revu~i
  • lyws
  • lyfys
  • lwy kbk
  • li wei
  • Levi

Distance to the largest cities of Canada

Toronto
742 Kilometer
Montréal
240 Kilometer
Calgary
3,464 Kilometer
Ottawa
393 Kilometer
Edmonton
3,464 Kilometer
Mississauga
766 Kilometer
North York
739 Kilometer
Winnipeg
2,105 Kilometer
Scarborough
727 Kilometer
Vancouver
4,164 Kilometer
Hamilton
796 Kilometer
Brampton
768 Kilometer
Surrey
4,140 Kilometer
Laval
243 Kilometer
Halifax
653 Kilometer
Etobicoke
755 Kilometer

From Lévis to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,506 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,014 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,922 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,751 Kilometer
Beijing
15,025 Kilometer
Karachi
11,320 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,035 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,092 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,983 Kilometer
Delhi
12,039 Kilometer
Moscow
8,759 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,058 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,174 Kilometer
Seoul
15,885 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,984 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,942 Kilometer
Lagos
7,436 Kilometer
Jakarta
15,390 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,914 Kilometer
New York City
707 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,024 Kilometer
Taipei
15,601 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,917 Kilometer
Lima
6,490 Kilometer
Cairo
8,399 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,647 Kilometer
London
5,708 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,344 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,131 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,364 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,283 Kilometer
Tehran
9,884 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,290 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,070 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,474 Kilometer
Lahore
11,762 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,579 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,415 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,987 Kilometer
Harbin
15,827 Kilometer

Places near Lévis