Where is Butha-Buthe located?

What country is Butha-Buthe in?

Lesotho

What country is Butha-Buthe in?

How far is it to Butha-Buthe?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Butha-Buthe

Butha-Buthe

Butha-Buthe is located in Lesotho and time zone Africa/Maseru. Places nearby are Leribe, Maputsoe and Phuthaditjhaba.

Latitude

-28.7665900°

Longitude

28.2493700°

Alternate names

  • Бута-Бутэ
  • Butha-Buthe
  • Buta-Buteh

Distance to the largest cities of Lesotho

Maseru
86 Kilometer
Mafeteng
142 Kilometer
Leribe
20 Kilometer
Maputsoe
31 Kilometer
Mohale’s Hoek
164 Kilometer
Qacha’s Nek
152 Kilometer
Quthing
185 Kilometer
Nako
101 Kilometer
Mokhotlong
87 Kilometer
Thaba-Tseka
88 Kilometer
Teyateyaneng
58 Kilometer

From Butha-Buthe to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,957 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,960 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,359 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,487 Kilometer
Beijing
10,334 Kilometer
Karachi
6,671 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,676 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,316 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,878 Kilometer
Delhi
7,433 Kilometer
Moscow
9,327 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,888 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,619 Kilometer
Seoul
10,753 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,018 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,485 Kilometer
Lagos
4,355 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,759 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,391 Kilometer
New York City
11,195 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,901 Kilometer
Taipei
9,525 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,881 Kilometer
Lima
8,621 Kilometer
Cairo
6,476 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,972 Kilometer
London
9,117 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,967 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,918 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,953 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,860 Kilometer
Tehran
7,329 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,039 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,875 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,472 Kilometer
Lahore
7,592 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,873 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,812 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,753 Kilometer
Harbin
11,365 Kilometer

Places near Butha-Buthe