Where is Lobamba located?

Lobamba is located in Eswatini (Hhohho) and time zone Africa/Mbabane. Places nearby are Malkerns, Manzini and Mbabane.

Lobamba (Eswatini)

Distances from Lobamba to the most important cities in Eswatini and the world.

How far is it to Lobamba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lobamba

What country is Lobamba in?

What country is Lobamba in?

Latitude

-26.4666700°

Longitude

31.2000000°

Alternate names

  • 로밤바
  • 洛班巴
  • ロバンバ
  • ლობამბა
  • لۆبامبا
  • لوبامبا
  • لوباما
  • לובמבה
  • Лобамба
  • Лабамба
  • robanba
  • lwbmbh
  • lwbamba
  • lwbama
  • luo ban ba
  • lobamba
  • Lobomba
  • Lobambo
  • Lobamba
  • Labamba

Distance to the largest cities of Eswatini

Manzini
15 Kilometer
Mbabane
17 Kilometer
Big Bend
70 Kilometer
Malkerns
11 Kilometer
Nhlangano
71 Kilometer
Mhlume
71 Kilometer
Hluti
89 Kilometer
Siteki
60 Kilometer
Piggs Peak
56 Kilometer

From Lobamba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,613 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,425 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,222 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,018 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,584 Kilometer
Beijing
9,988 Kilometer
Karachi
6,331 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,970 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,534 Kilometer
Delhi
7,094 Kilometer
Moscow
9,059 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,545 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,273 Kilometer
Seoul
10,408 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,235 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,140 Kilometer
Lagos
4,250 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,449 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,049 Kilometer
New York City
11,200 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,558 Kilometer
Taipei
9,183 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,747 Kilometer
Lima
8,802 Kilometer
Cairo
6,218 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,090 Kilometer
London
8,936 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,621 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,572 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,663 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,515 Kilometer
Tehran
7,026 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,693 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,533 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,126 Kilometer
Lahore
7,256 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,527 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,467 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,963 Kilometer
Harbin
11,019 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,734 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,567 Kilometer
Shantou
8,767 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,093 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,709 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,505 Kilometer
Santiago
8,184 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,071 Kilometer
Sydney
9,635 Kilometer
Yangon
7,047 Kilometer
Jinan
9,764 Kilometer
Chennai
5,861 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,427 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,186 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,762 Kilometer
Changchun
10,797 Kilometer
Dalian
10,199 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,684 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,235 Kilometer
Kunming
8,052 Kilometer