Where is Qarāwul located?

Qarāwul is located in Afghanistan (Imām Şāḩib, Kunduz) and time zone Asia/Kabul. Places nearby are Imām Şāḩib, Dŭstí and Panj.

Qarāwul (Afghanistan)

Distances from Qarāwul to the most important cities in Afghanistan and the world.

How far is it to Qarāwul?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qarāwul

What country is Qarāwul in?

What country is Qarāwul in?

Latitude

37.2195900°

Longitude

68.7802000°

Alternate names

  • قراول
  • qrawl
  • Qaṟāwul
  • Qarāwul
  • Qarāvol
  • Qarawul
  • Qaravol
  • Karaul
  • Hazrat Imām
  • Hazrat Imam Saiyid
  • Hazrat Imam

Distance to the largest cities of Afghanistan

Kabul
298 Kilometer
Kandahār
664 Kilometer
Mazār-e Sharīf
145 Kilometer
Herāt
614 Kilometer
Jalālābād
335 Kilometer
Kunduz
54 Kilometer
Ghazni
404 Kilometer
Balkh
159 Kilometer
Baghlān
120 Kilometer
Gardez
400 Kilometer
Khōst
436 Kilometer
Maymana
350 Kilometer
Khanabad
65 Kilometer
Bāzārak
218 Kilometer
Khulm
104 Kilometer

From Qarāwul to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,266 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,214 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,881 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,023 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,574 Kilometer
Beijing
3,821 Kilometer
Karachi
1,367 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,877 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,881 Kilometer
Delhi
1,160 Kilometer
Moscow
3,221 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,966 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,281 Kilometer
Seoul
4,656 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,399 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,711 Kilometer
Lagos
6,230 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,666 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,675 Kilometer
New York City
11,429 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,922 Kilometer
Taipei
4,427 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,260 Kilometer
Lima
12,862 Kilometer
Cairo
3,104 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,979 Kilometer
London
5,732 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,137 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,913 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,996 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,040 Kilometer
Tehran
1,399 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,067 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,986 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,228 Kilometer
Lahore
766 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,401 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,181 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,134 Kilometer
Harbin
4,724 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,869 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,196 Kilometer
Shantou
4,126 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,620 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,759 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,964 Kilometer
Santiago
13,596 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,248 Kilometer
Sydney
10,229 Kilometer
Yangon
3,137 Kilometer
Jinan
3,858 Kilometer
Chennai
2,809 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,600 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,260 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,239 Kilometer
Changchun
4,582 Kilometer
Dalian
4,230 Kilometer
Los Angeles
14,966 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,466 Kilometer
Kunming
3,028 Kilometer