Where is Asadābād located?

Asadābād is located in Afghanistan (Kunar) and time zone Asia/Kabul. Places nearby are Āsmār, Pārūn and Upper Dir.

Asadābād (Afghanistan)

Distances from Asadābād to the most important cities in Afghanistan and the world.

How far is it to Asadābād?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Asadābād

What country is Asadābād in?

What country is Asadābād in?

Latitude

34.8731100°

Longitude

71.1469700°

Alternate names

  • چغه سرای
  • اسد آباد
  • Асадабад
  • Čaghasarāy
  • chghh sray
  • asd abad
  • Chigkhasaray
  • Chigha Serai
  • Chigha Sarāi
  • Chigha Sarai
  • Chegheh Sarāy
  • Chegheh Saray
  • Chagsarai
  • Chaghasarāy
  • Chaghasaray
  • Chaghasarai
  • Chaghah Sarāy
  • Chaghah Saray
  • Chagha-Sari
  • Chagha Serai
  • Caghasaray
  • Assad-Abad
  • Asadābād
  • Asadabad

Distance to the largest cities of Afghanistan

Kabul
162 Kilometer
Kandahār
564 Kilometer
Mazār-e Sharīf
381 Kilometer
Herāt
718 Kilometer
Jalālābād
74 Kilometer
Kunduz
274 Kilometer
Ghazni
262 Kilometer
Balkh
398 Kilometer
Baghlān
239 Kilometer
Gardez
208 Kilometer
Khōst
195 Kilometer
Maymana
522 Kilometer
Khanabad
257 Kilometer
Bāzārak
139 Kilometer
Khulm
341 Kilometer

From Asadābād to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,045 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,443 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,876 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,744 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,728 Kilometer
Beijing
3,662 Kilometer
Karachi
1,150 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,712 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,608 Kilometer
Delhi
840 Kilometer
Moscow
3,531 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,692 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,970 Kilometer
Seoul
4,476 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,405 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,482 Kilometer
Lagos
6,257 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,346 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,484 Kilometer
New York City
11,630 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,649 Kilometer
Taipei
4,173 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,208 Kilometer
Lima
12,929 Kilometer
Cairo
3,235 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,086 Kilometer
London
5,988 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,893 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,674 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,146 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,823 Kilometer
Tehran
1,581 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,831 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,711 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,023 Kilometer
Lahore
446 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,252 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,953 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,138 Kilometer
Harbin
4,599 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,681 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,975 Kilometer
Shantou
3,859 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,303 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,464 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,275 Kilometer
Santiago
13,608 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,931 Kilometer
Sydney
9,909 Kilometer
Yangon
2,820 Kilometer
Jinan
3,673 Kilometer
Chennai
2,505 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,400 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,940 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,252 Kilometer
Changchun
4,446 Kilometer
Dalian
4,061 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,152 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,154 Kilometer
Kunming
2,748 Kilometer