Where is Al Shamkhah City located?

Al Shamkhah City is located in United Arab Emirates (Abu Dhabi) and time zone Asia/Dubai. Places nearby are Khalifah A City, Bani Yas City and Musaffah.

Al Shamkhah City (United Arab Emirates)

Distances from Al Shamkhah City to the most important cities in United Arab Emirates and the world.

How far is it to Al Shamkhah City?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Shamkhah City

What country is Al Shamkhah City in?

What country is Al Shamkhah City in?

Latitude

24.3926800°

Longitude

54.7077900°

Alternate names

  • مدينة الشامخة
  • mdynt alshamkht
  • Al Shamkhah City

Distance to the largest cities of United Arab Emirates

Dubai
89 Kilometer
Sharjah
118 Kilometer
Abu Dhabi
26 Kilometer
Ajman City
127 Kilometer
Ras Al Khaimah City
183 Kilometer
Musaffah
18 Kilometer
Al Fujairah City
153 Kilometer
Bani Yas City
11 Kilometer
Zayed City
114 Kilometer
Umm Al Quwain City
146 Kilometer
Al Ain City
87 Kilometer
Khawr Fakkān
167 Kilometer
Dibba Al-Fujairah
181 Kilometer
Dibba Al-Hisn
184 Kilometer
Adh Dhayd
136 Kilometer

From Al Shamkhah City to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,393 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,755 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,134 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,567 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,319 Kilometer
Beijing
5,222 Kilometer
Karachi
986 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,254 Kilometer
Guangzhou
4,685 Kilometer
Delhi
1,862 Kilometer
Moscow
3,711 Kilometer
Shenzhen
4,753 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,857 Kilometer
Seoul
5,960 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,672 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,813 Kilometer
Lagos
4,555 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,360 Kilometer
Tokyo
6,911 Kilometer
New York City
10,452 Kilometer
Dongguan
4,726 Kilometer
Taipei
5,346 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,462 Kilometer
Lima
11,275 Kilometer
Cairo
1,978 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,530 Kilometer
London
5,305 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,187 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,009 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,284 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,195 Kilometer
Tehran
1,271 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,170 Kilometer
Hong Kong
4,763 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,471 Kilometer
Lahore
1,758 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,822 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,276 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,402 Kilometer
Harbin
6,216 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,159 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,326 Kilometer
Shantou
4,962 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,846 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,220 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,370 Kilometer
Santiago
11,877 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,700 Kilometer
Sydney
10,033 Kilometer
Yangon
3,419 Kilometer
Jinan
5,163 Kilometer
Chennai
2,394 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,851 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,948 Kilometer
Riyadh
640 Kilometer
Changchun
6,042 Kilometer
Dalian
5,585 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,877 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,978 Kilometer
Kunming
3,842 Kilometer