Where is Khalifah A City located?

Khalifah A City is located in United Arab Emirates (Abu Dhabi) and time zone Asia/Dubai. Places nearby are Al Shamkhah City, Musaffah and Bani Yas City.

Khalifah A City (United Arab Emirates)

Distances from Khalifah A City to the most important cities in United Arab Emirates and the world.

How far is it to Khalifah A City?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Khalifah A City

What country is Khalifah A City in?

What country is Khalifah A City in?

Latitude

24.4258800°

Longitude

54.6050000°

Alternate names

  • مدينة خليفة أ/ مطار أبوظبي الدولي
  • مدينة خليفة أ
  • mdynt khlyft a/ mtar abwzby aldwly
  • mdynt khlyft a
  • Madīnat Khalīfah A
  • Madinat Khalifah A
  • Khalifah A City

Distance to the largest cities of United Arab Emirates

Dubai
91 Kilometer
Sharjah
119 Kilometer
Abu Dhabi
17 Kilometer
Ajman City
128 Kilometer
Ras Al Khaimah City
184 Kilometer
Musaffah
12 Kilometer
Al Fujairah City
158 Kilometer
Bani Yas City
13 Kilometer
Zayed City
111 Kilometer
Umm Al Quwain City
147 Kilometer
Al Ain City
96 Kilometer
Khawr Fakkān
171 Kilometer
Dibba Al-Fujairah
184 Kilometer
Dibba Al-Hisn
187 Kilometer
Adh Dhayd
139 Kilometer

From Khalifah A City to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,400 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,746 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,130 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,576 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,311 Kilometer
Beijing
5,228 Kilometer
Karachi
994 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,261 Kilometer
Guangzhou
4,694 Kilometer
Delhi
1,869 Kilometer
Moscow
3,704 Kilometer
Shenzhen
4,762 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,865 Kilometer
Seoul
5,968 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,667 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,821 Kilometer
Lagos
4,549 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,369 Kilometer
Tokyo
6,919 Kilometer
New York City
10,444 Kilometer
Dongguan
4,734 Kilometer
Taipei
5,355 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,459 Kilometer
Lima
11,269 Kilometer
Cairo
1,969 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,523 Kilometer
London
5,296 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,194 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,016 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,276 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,202 Kilometer
Tehran
1,265 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,178 Kilometer
Hong Kong
4,771 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,478 Kilometer
Lahore
1,764 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,828 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,284 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,397 Kilometer
Harbin
6,223 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,166 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,333 Kilometer
Shantou
4,970 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,855 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,229 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,363 Kilometer
Santiago
11,872 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,708 Kilometer
Sydney
10,042 Kilometer
Yangon
3,428 Kilometer
Jinan
5,170 Kilometer
Chennai
2,403 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,858 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,956 Kilometer
Riyadh
631 Kilometer
Changchun
6,049 Kilometer
Dalian
5,592 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,868 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,987 Kilometer
Kunming
3,850 Kilometer