Where is Kemin located?

Kemin is located in Kyrgyzstan (Chüy) and time zone Asia/Bishkek. Places nearby are Tokmok, Balykchy and Kant.

Kemin (Kyrgyzstan)

Distances from Kemin to the most important cities in Kyrgyzstan and the world.

How far is it to Kemin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kemin

What country is Kemin in?

What country is Kemin in?

Latitude

42.7861100°

Longitude

75.6916700°

Alternate names

  • Кемин
  • Быстровка
  • Kemin
  • Bystrovka
  • Bystrorechenskoye
  • Bostrorechenskoye

Distance to the largest cities of Kyrgyzstan

Bishkek
89 Kilometer
Osh
339 Kilometer
Jalal-Abad
296 Kilometer
Karakol
219 Kilometer
Tokmok
32 Kilometer
Kara-Balta
148 Kilometer
Naryn
151 Kilometer
Uzgen
293 Kilometer
Balykchy
53 Kilometer
Talas
277 Kilometer
Kyzyl-Kyya
398 Kilometer
Bazar-Korgon
304 Kilometer
Iradan
399 Kilometer
Tash-Kumyr
320 Kilometer
Kant
68 Kilometer
Toktogul
242 Kilometer

From Kemin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,876 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,744 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,694 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,618 Kilometer
Mexico City
14,220 Kilometer
Beijing
3,272 Kilometer
Karachi
2,091 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,343 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,703 Kilometer
Delhi
1,560 Kilometer
Moscow
3,363 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,792 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,406 Kilometer
Seoul
4,143 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,207 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,365 Kilometer
Lagos
7,030 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,938 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,179 Kilometer
New York City
11,978 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,741 Kilometer
Taipei
4,154 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,084 Kilometer
Lima
13,625 Kilometer
Cairo
3,821 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,696 Kilometer
London
6,141 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,866 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,633 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,710 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,643 Kilometer
Tehran
2,092 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,766 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,817 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,820 Kilometer
Lahore
1,240 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,821 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,814 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,944 Kilometer
Harbin
4,090 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,393 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,808 Kilometer
Shantou
3,916 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,760 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,283 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,091 Kilometer
Santiago
14,401 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,445 Kilometer
Sydney
10,373 Kilometer
Yangon
3,294 Kilometer
Jinan
3,372 Kilometer
Chennai
3,287 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,162 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,455 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,055 Kilometer
Changchun
3,972 Kilometer
Dalian
3,697 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,545 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,594 Kilometer
Kunming
2,913 Kilometer