Where is Vedi located?

Vedi is located in Armenia (Ararat) and time zone Asia/Yerevan. Places nearby are Ararat, Artashat and Garrni.

Vedi (Armenia)

Distances from Vedi to the most important cities in Armenia and the world.

How far is it to Vedi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vedi

What country is Vedi in?

What country is Vedi in?

Latitude

39.9138800°

Longitude

44.7251000°

Alternate names

  • Վեդի
  • Веди
  • Vedi
  • Biyuk-Vedi
  • Beyuk-Vedi

Distance to the largest cities of Armenia

Yerevan
34 Kilometer
Gyumri
120 Kilometer
Vanadzor
100 Kilometer
Vagharshapat
44 Kilometer
Hrazdan
64 Kilometer
Abovyan
40 Kilometer
Kapan
155 Kilometer
Armavir
61 Kilometer
Step’anavan
124 Kilometer
Gavarr
58 Kilometer
Artashat
15 Kilometer
Goris
137 Kilometer
Masis
30 Kilometer
Ashtarak
51 Kilometer
Sevan
72 Kilometer
Hats’avan
111 Kilometer

From Vedi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,213 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,268 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,629 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,214 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,727 Kilometer
Beijing
5,734 Kilometer
Karachi
2,433 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,797 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,785 Kilometer
Delhi
2,881 Kilometer
Moscow
1,833 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,867 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,066 Kilometer
Seoul
6,585 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,107 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,657 Kilometer
Lagos
4,948 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,102 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,612 Kilometer
New York City
9,499 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,826 Kilometer
Taipei
6,358 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,406 Kilometer
Lima
11,293 Kilometer
Cairo
1,529 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,267 Kilometer
London
3,808 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,076 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,855 Kilometer
Baghdad
724 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,987 Kilometer
Tehran
709 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,010 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,885 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,174 Kilometer
Lahore
2,542 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,300 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,127 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,859 Kilometer
Harbin
6,585 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,806 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,143 Kilometer
Shantou
6,040 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,310 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,962 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,486 Kilometer
Santiago
12,261 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,979 Kilometer
Sydney
11,766 Kilometer
Yangon
4,836 Kilometer
Jinan
5,793 Kilometer
Chennai
4,098 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,543 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,722 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,682 Kilometer
Changchun
6,463 Kilometer
Dalian
6,151 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,053 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,235 Kilometer
Kunming
4,920 Kilometer