Where is Kapan located?

Kapan is located in Armenia (Syunik) and time zone Asia/Yerevan. Places nearby are Qubadlı, Zangilan and Mincivan.

Kapan (Armenia)

Distances from Kapan to the most important cities in Armenia and the world.

How far is it to Kapan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kapan

What country is Kapan in?

What country is Kapan in?

Latitude

39.2075500°

Longitude

46.4057600°

Alternate names

  • 카판
  • 卡潘
  • カパン
  • კაპანი
  • ਕਪਾਨ
  • کاپان
  • Կապան
  • Капан
  • kapana
  • kapan
  • ka pan
  • Zangezur
  • Qafan
  • Madan
  • Katan
  • Kapanas
  • Kapan
  • Kafin
  • Kafan
  • Ghap’an
  • Ghapan
  • Ghap'an

Distance to the largest cities of Armenia

Yerevan
185 Kilometer
Gyumri
269 Kilometer
Vanadzor
233 Kilometer
Vagharshapat
199 Kilometer
Hrazdan
193 Kilometer
Abovyan
184 Kilometer
Ararat
152 Kilometer
Armavir
216 Kilometer
Step’anavan
256 Kilometer
Gavarr
163 Kilometer
Artashat
170 Kilometer
Goris
34 Kilometer
Masis
185 Kilometer
Ashtarak
203 Kilometer
Sevan
188 Kilometer
Hats’avan
45 Kilometer

From Kapan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,068 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,411 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,671 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,065 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,844 Kilometer
Beijing
5,600 Kilometer
Karachi
2,282 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,662 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,633 Kilometer
Delhi
2,726 Kilometer
Moscow
1,951 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,715 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,911 Kilometer
Seoul
6,448 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,152 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,511 Kilometer
Lagos
4,982 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,953 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,473 Kilometer
New York City
9,634 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,674 Kilometer
Taipei
6,209 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,396 Kilometer
Lima
11,371 Kilometer
Cairo
1,575 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,363 Kilometer
London
3,961 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,928 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,708 Kilometer
Baghdad
665 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,843 Kilometer
Tehran
557 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,863 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,732 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,031 Kilometer
Lahore
2,389 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,169 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,981 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,902 Kilometer
Harbin
6,460 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,667 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,999 Kilometer
Shantou
5,888 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,154 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,815 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,619 Kilometer
Santiago
12,312 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,823 Kilometer
Sydney
11,615 Kilometer
Yangon
4,681 Kilometer
Jinan
5,654 Kilometer
Chennai
3,949 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,402 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,574 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,597 Kilometer
Changchun
6,334 Kilometer
Dalian
6,016 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,184 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,080 Kilometer
Kunming
4,767 Kilometer