Where is Dilijan located?

Dilijan is located in Armenia (Tavush) and time zone Asia/Yerevan. Places nearby are Sevan, Hrazdan and Ijevan.

Dilijan (Armenia)

Distances from Dilijan to the most important cities in Armenia and the world.

How far is it to Dilijan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dilijan

What country is Dilijan in?

What country is Dilijan in?

Latitude

40.7417000°

Longitude

44.8501000°

Alternate names

  • 迪利然
  • დილიჯანი
  • دیلیجان
  • Դիլիջան
  • Діліжан
  • Дилиџан
  • Дилижан
  • Дилиджан
  • dylyjan
  • dilijani
  • di li ran
  • Tilichan
  • Tili
  • Hin
  • Diližanas
  • Diliĝano
  • Dilizhan
  • Dilizanas
  • Dilishan
  • Dilijan
  • Diligano
  • Dilidžan
  • Dilidżan
  • Dilidzhan
  • Dilidzan
  • Dilidschan
  • Dilidjan
  • Dilichan
  • Dilican
  • Dili P’ok’r
  • Dili P'ok'r
  • Dili
  • Delizhan
  • Delishan
  • Delijan

Distance to the largest cities of Armenia

Yerevan
67 Kilometer
Gyumri
81 Kilometer
Vanadzor
29 Kilometer
Vagharshapat
77 Kilometer
Hrazdan
28 Kilometer
Abovyan
54 Kilometer
Kapan
210 Kilometer
Ararat
101 Kilometer
Armavir
92 Kilometer
Step’anavan
47 Kilometer
Gavarr
48 Kilometer
Artashat
89 Kilometer
Goris
180 Kilometer
Masis
82 Kilometer
Ashtarak
62 Kilometer
Sevan
23 Kilometer

From Dilijan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,217 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,272 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,701 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,273 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,754 Kilometer
Beijing
5,725 Kilometer
Karachi
2,489 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,789 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,805 Kilometer
Delhi
2,912 Kilometer
Moscow
1,750 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,888 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,098 Kilometer
Seoul
6,580 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,177 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,665 Kilometer
Lagos
5,022 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,161 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,608 Kilometer
New York City
9,508 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,847 Kilometer
Taipei
6,373 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,492 Kilometer
Lima
11,348 Kilometer
Cairo
1,601 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,311 Kilometer
London
3,788 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,088 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,865 Kilometer
Baghdad
815 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,991 Kilometer
Tehran
765 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,019 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,906 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,176 Kilometer
Lahore
2,567 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,288 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,134 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,931 Kilometer
Harbin
6,567 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,803 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,148 Kilometer
Shantou
6,058 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,351 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,024 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,411 Kilometer
Santiago
12,328 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,015 Kilometer
Sydney
11,822 Kilometer
Yangon
4,876 Kilometer
Jinan
5,789 Kilometer
Chennai
4,158 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,543 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,782 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,772 Kilometer
Changchun
6,447 Kilometer
Dalian
6,143 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,068 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,269 Kilometer
Kunming
4,941 Kilometer