Where is Kawambwa located?

Kawambwa is located in Zambia (Luapula) and time zone Africa/Lusaka. Places nearby are Nchelenge, Luwingu and Mansa.

Kawambwa (Zambia)

Distances from Kawambwa to the most important cities in Zambia and the world.

How far is it to Kawambwa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kawambwa

What country is Kawambwa in?

What country is Kawambwa in?

Latitude

-9.7915000°

Longitude

29.0791300°

Alternate names

  • Kawamowa
  • Kawambwa

Distance to the largest cities of Zambia

Lusaka
621 Kilometer
Kitwe
338 Kilometer
Ndola
350 Kilometer
Kabwe
515 Kilometer
Chingola
316 Kilometer
Mufulira
311 Kilometer
Luanshya
372 Kilometer
Livingstone
922 Kilometer
Kasama
174 Kilometer
Chipata
510 Kilometer
Kalulushi
345 Kilometer
Mazabuka
676 Kilometer
Chililabombwe
300 Kilometer
Mongu
766 Kilometer
Kafue
661 Kilometer
Choma
790 Kilometer

From Kawambwa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,659 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,589 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,510 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,729 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,748 Kilometer
Beijing
8,870 Kilometer
Karachi
4,872 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,868 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,645 Kilometer
Delhi
5,720 Kilometer
Moscow
7,242 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,673 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,136 Kilometer
Seoul
9,406 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,243 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,134 Kilometer
Lagos
2,723 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,234 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,165 Kilometer
New York City
9,944 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,675 Kilometer
Taipei
8,330 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,255 Kilometer
Lima
8,492 Kilometer
Cairo
4,387 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,404 Kilometer
London
7,136 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,560 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,470 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,900 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,526 Kilometer
Tehran
5,313 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,608 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,667 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,018 Kilometer
Lahore
5,814 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,443 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,517 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,958 Kilometer
Harbin
9,912 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,671 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,604 Kilometer
Shantou
7,903 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,273 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,619 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,671 Kilometer
Santiago
8,392 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,930 Kilometer
Sydney
10,123 Kilometer
Yangon
6,112 Kilometer
Jinan
8,694 Kilometer
Chennai
4,807 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,354 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,770 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,047 Kilometer
Changchun
9,702 Kilometer
Dalian
9,137 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,734 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,140 Kilometer
Kunming
7,027 Kilometer