Where is Mansa located?

Mansa is located in Zambia (Luapula) and time zone Africa/Lusaka. Places nearby are Samfya, Kataba and Lubumbashi.

Mansa (Zambia)

Distances from Mansa to the most important cities in Zambia and the world.

How far is it to Mansa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mansa

What country is Mansa in?

What country is Mansa in?

Latitude

-11.1997600°

Longitude

28.8943100°

Alternate names

  • 만사
  • 曼薩
  • مانسا، زیمبیا
  • Манса
  • mansa zymbya
  • mansa
  • man sa
  • Roseberry
  • Mbila
  • Mansa
  • MNS
  • Fort Rosebery

Distance to the largest cities of Zambia

Lusaka
465 Kilometer
Kitwe
185 Kilometer
Ndola
195 Kilometer
Kabwe
359 Kilometer
Chingola
167 Kilometer
Mufulira
157 Kilometer
Luanshya
216 Kilometer
Livingstone
770 Kilometer
Kasama
213 Kilometer
Chipata
402 Kilometer
Kalulushi
192 Kilometer
Mazabuka
520 Kilometer
Chililabombwe
154 Kilometer
Mongu
641 Kilometer
Kafue
506 Kilometer
Choma
636 Kilometer

From Mansa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,753 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,743 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,442 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,845 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,782 Kilometer
Beijing
8,978 Kilometer
Karachi
5,003 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,975 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,732 Kilometer
Delhi
5,846 Kilometer
Moscow
7,398 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,759 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,242 Kilometer
Seoul
9,505 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,193 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,232 Kilometer
Lagos
2,816 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,260 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,255 Kilometer
New York City
10,019 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,762 Kilometer
Taipei
8,416 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,324 Kilometer
Lima
8,474 Kilometer
Cairo
4,543 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,420 Kilometer
London
7,278 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,662 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,575 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,054 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,623 Kilometer
Tehran
5,464 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,712 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,753 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,124 Kilometer
Lahore
5,945 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,549 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,611 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,908 Kilometer
Harbin
10,020 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,774 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,699 Kilometer
Shantou
7,989 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,352 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,717 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,826 Kilometer
Santiago
8,331 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,035 Kilometer
Sydney
10,098 Kilometer
Yangon
6,200 Kilometer
Jinan
8,798 Kilometer
Chennai
4,903 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,458 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,736 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,197 Kilometer
Changchun
9,809 Kilometer
Dalian
9,241 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,780 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,242 Kilometer
Kunming
7,125 Kilometer