Where is Mufulira located?

Mufulira is located in Zambia (Copperbelt) and time zone Africa/Lusaka. Places nearby are Chambishi, Kitwe and Chingola.

Mufulira (Zambia)

Distances from Mufulira to the most important cities in Zambia and the world.

How far is it to Mufulira?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mufulira

What country is Mufulira in?

What country is Mufulira in?

Latitude

-12.5498200°

Longitude

28.2407100°

Alternate names

  • Муфулире
  • Mufulire
  • Mufulira

Distance to the largest cities of Zambia

Lusaka
314 Kilometer
Kitwe
28 Kilometer
Ndola
55 Kilometer
Kabwe
209 Kilometer
Chingola
29 Kilometer
Luanshya
66 Kilometer
Livingstone
613 Kilometer
Kasama
348 Kilometer
Chipata
372 Kilometer
Kalulushi
34 Kilometer
Mazabuka
366 Kilometer
Chililabombwe
39 Kilometer
Mongu
505 Kilometer
Kafue
354 Kilometer
Choma
479 Kilometer
Mansa
157 Kilometer

From Mufulira to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,877 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,892 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,342 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,985 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,780 Kilometer
Beijing
9,112 Kilometer
Karachi
5,153 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,108 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,851 Kilometer
Delhi
5,992 Kilometer
Moscow
7,551 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,877 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,375 Kilometer
Seoul
9,632 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,111 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,359 Kilometer
Lagos
2,885 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,327 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,376 Kilometer
New York City
10,062 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,880 Kilometer
Taipei
8,533 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,374 Kilometer
Lima
8,422 Kilometer
Cairo
4,694 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,401 Kilometer
London
7,403 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,792 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,707 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,211 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,749 Kilometer
Tehran
5,622 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,843 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,870 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,257 Kilometer
Lahore
6,095 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,681 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,734 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,826 Kilometer
Harbin
10,154 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,905 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,824 Kilometer
Shantou
8,106 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,465 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,845 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,975 Kilometer
Santiago
8,239 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,169 Kilometer
Sydney
10,113 Kilometer
Yangon
6,320 Kilometer
Jinan
8,929 Kilometer
Chennai
5,028 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,589 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,743 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,355 Kilometer
Changchun
9,942 Kilometer
Dalian
9,372 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,791 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,372 Kilometer
Kunming
7,252 Kilometer