Where is Linhai located?

Linhai is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huangyan, Jiaojiang and Xianju.

Linhai (China)

Distances from Linhai to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Linhai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Linhai

What country is Linhai in?

What country is Linhai in?

Latitude

28.8553500°

Longitude

121.1447000°

Alternate names

  • 临海
  • lin hai
  • T’ai-chou
  • Taizhou
  • Taichowfu
  • Taichow
  • T'ai-chou
  • Linhai
  • Lin-hai-hsien
  • LHC

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
262 Kilometer
Beijing
1,274 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,175 Kilometer
Guangzhou
893 Kilometer
Shenzhen
896 Kilometer
Wuhan
582 Kilometer
Dongguan
873 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,170 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,381 Kilometer
Nanjing
400 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,224 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,144 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,435 Kilometer
Hangzhou
177 Kilometer
Harbin
1,910 Kilometer
Tai’an
868 Kilometer

From Linhai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
262 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,496 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,969 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,008 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,652 Kilometer
Beijing
1,274 Kilometer
Karachi
4,353 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,175 Kilometer
Guangzhou
893 Kilometer
Delhi
3,513 Kilometer
Moscow
7,308 Kilometer
Shenzhen
896 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,523 Kilometer
Seoul
1,066 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,608 Kilometer
Wuhan
582 Kilometer
Lagos
9,737 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,024 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,663 Kilometer
New York City
15,666 Kilometer
Dongguan
873 Kilometer
Taipei
420 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,220 Kilometer
Lima
16,480 Kilometer
Cairo
7,193 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,844 Kilometer
London
10,017 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,170 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,381 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,159 Kilometer
Nanjing
400 Kilometer
Tehran
5,628 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,224 Kilometer
Hong Kong
913 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,144 Kilometer
Lahore
3,755 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,435 Kilometer
Hangzhou
177 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,326 Kilometer
Harbin
1,910 Kilometer
Tai’an
868 Kilometer
Suzhou
273 Kilometer
Shantou
700 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,342 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,898 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,031 Kilometer
Santiago
16,805 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,712 Kilometer
Sydney
7,307 Kilometer
Yangon
2,399 Kilometer
Jinan
921 Kilometer
Chennai
3,701 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
884 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,577 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,971 Kilometer
Changchun
1,686 Kilometer
Dalian
1,107 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,160 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,452 Kilometer
Kunming
1,533 Kilometer