Where is Paris located?

What country is Paris in?

France

What country is Paris in?

Paris

Paris is located in France (Île-de-France) and time zone Europe/Paris. Places nearby are Le Kremlin-Bicêtre, Gentilly and Montrouge.

Latitude

48.8534100°

Longitude

2.3488000°

Alternate names

  • 파리
  • 巴黎
  • パリ
  • ប៉ារីស
  • ፓሪስ
  • პარიზი
  • ပါရီမြို့
  • ཕ་རི།
  • ปารีส
  • പാരിസ്
  • ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್
  • పారిస్
  • பாரிஸ்
  • પૅરિસ
  • ਪੈਰਿਸ
  • প্যারিস
  • पैरिस
  • पेरिस
  • पॅरिस
  • ܦܐܪܝܣ
  • پیرس
  • پاریس
  • پاريس
  • پارىژ
  • باريس
  • פריז
  • פאריז
  • Փարիզ
  • Паріж
  • Парис
  • Париз
  • Парижь
  • Париж ош
  • Париж
  • Горад Парыж
  • Παρίσι
  • pyrs
  • pyarisa
  • pyaris
  • pryz
  • perisa
  • paryzh
  • parys
  • paris
  • pari
  • pali
  • pairisa
  • barys
  • ba li
  • Ville-Lumière
  • Ville-Lumiere
  • Párizs
  • Páras
  • Paříž
  • Parīze
  • Parī
  • Parĩ
  • Parîs
  • Paríž
  • París
  • Paräis
  • Paryžius
  • Paryż
  • Paryzius
  • Paryz
  • Parys
  • Pariž
  • Parizs
  • Parizo
  • Parizh'
  • Parizh osh
  • Parizh
  • Parize
  • Pariz
  • Parixe
  • Parisi
  • Paris
  • Parijs
  • Parij
  • Pariižu
  • Pariizu
  • Pariisi
  • Pariis
  • Parigi
  • Parighji
  • Pariggi
  • Parigge
  • Paries
  • Pari
  • Paras
  • Paraeis
  • Pantruche
  • Paname
  • Palika
  • Paarys
  • Pa-ri
  • PAR
  • Lutèce
  • Lutetia Parisorum
  • Lutetia
  • Lutece
  • Lungsod ng Paris
  • Gorad Paryzh
  • Bahliz
  • Baariis

How far is it to Paris?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Paris

Distance to the largest cities of France

Marseille
658 Kilometer
Lyon
396 Kilometer
Toulouse
582 Kilometer
Nice
690 Kilometer
Nantes
360 Kilometer
Strasbourg
433 Kilometer
Montpellier
589 Kilometer
Bordeaux
500 Kilometer
Lille
204 Kilometer
Rennes
332 Kilometer
Reims
142 Kilometer
Le Havre
193 Kilometer
Cergy-Pontoise
30 Kilometer
Saint-Étienne
410 Kilometer
Toulon
693 Kilometer
Angers
278 Kilometer

From Paris to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,724 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,387 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,525 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,740 Kilometer
Beijing
9,177 Kilometer
Karachi
5,810 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,296 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,248 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,313 Kilometer
Delhi
6,389 Kilometer
Moscow
2,922 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,394 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,568 Kilometer
Seoul
10,047 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,876 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,176 Kilometer
Lagos
4,665 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,324 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,082 Kilometer
New York City
6,174 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,354 Kilometer
Taipei
9,888 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,941 Kilometer
Lima
9,230 Kilometer
Cairo
3,101 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,815 Kilometer
London
353 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,602 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,380 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,772 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,496 Kilometer
Tehran
4,184 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,533 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,410 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,676 Kilometer
Lahore
6,066 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,718 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,644 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,694 Kilometer
Harbin
9,950 Kilometer

Places near Paris