Where is Qingdao located?

What country is Qingdao in?

China

What country is Qingdao in?

Qingdao

Qingdao is located in China (Shandong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jimo, Yinzhu and Jiaozhou.

Latitude

36.0660500°

Longitude

120.3693900°

Alternate names

  • 칭다오 시
  • 青島市
  • 青島
  • 青岛市
  • 青岛
  • ချင်းတောင်မြို့
  • ชิงเต่า
  • குயிங்தவோ
  • ਕਿੰਗਦਾਓ
  • चिंगदाओ
  • چینگ‌دائو
  • چینگداؤ
  • چىڭداۋ شەھىرى
  • چنگڈاؤ
  • تشينغداو
  • צינגדאו
  • Ցինդաո
  • Чиңдау
  • Чиндао
  • Ціндао
  • Циндао
  • Ћингдао
  • Τσινγκτάο
  • Čingdao
  • Čching-tao
  • zyngdʼw
  • tshynghdaw
  • qing dao shi
  • qing dao
  • kuyintavo
  • kigada'o
  • cingada'o
  • chyng‌dayw
  • chyngdaw
  • chngڈaw
  • chingdao si
  • ching tea
  • Tsingtau
  • Tsingtao
  • Tsin'nktao
  • Thanh Đảo
  • Thanh GJao
  • TAO
  • Sindao
  • Qingdao Shi
  • Qingdao
  • Csingtao
  • Cjindao
  • Cingdao
  • Cindao
  • Ch’ing-tao-shih
  • Ch’ing-tao
  • Chĭng-dō̤
  • Ching-do
  • Chindao
  • Chheng-tó-chhī
  • Chheng-to-chhi
  • Ch'ing-tao-shih
  • Ch'ing-tao
  • Cching-tao

How far is it to Qingdao?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qingdao

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
540 Kilometer
Beijing
529 Kilometer
Tianjin
424 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,534 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,570 Kilometer
Wuhan
776 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,530 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,317 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,433 Kilometer
Nanjing
459 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,281 Kilometer
Xi’an
937 Kilometer
Shenyang
676 Kilometer
Hangzhou
635 Kilometer
Harbin
1,178 Kilometer
Tai’an
260 Kilometer

From Qingdao to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
540 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,277 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,234 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,655 Kilometer
Beijing
529 Kilometer
Karachi
4,436 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,334 Kilometer
Tianjin
424 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,534 Kilometer
Delhi
3,546 Kilometer
Moscow
6,965 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,570 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,755 Kilometer
Seoul
554 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,883 Kilometer
Wuhan
776 Kilometer
Lagos
9,909 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,775 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,546 Kilometer
New York City
15,558 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,530 Kilometer
Taipei
1,216 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,507 Kilometer
Lima
16,655 Kilometer
Cairo
7,160 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,936 Kilometer
London
9,788 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,317 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,433 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,085 Kilometer
Nanjing
459 Kilometer
Tehran
5,516 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,281 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,595 Kilometer
Xi’an
937 Kilometer
Lahore
3,715 Kilometer
Shenyang
676 Kilometer
Hangzhou
635 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,606 Kilometer
Harbin
1,178 Kilometer

Places near Qingdao