Where is Zhongshan located?

Zhongshan is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Urumqi. Places nearby are Zhanjiang, Wuchuan and Huazhou.

Zhongshan (China)

Distances from Zhongshan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Zhongshan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhongshan

What country is Zhongshan in?

What country is Zhongshan in?

Latitude

21.3199200°

Longitude

110.5723000°

Alternate names

  • 中山市
  • 中山
  • zhong shan shi
  • zhong shan
  • Zhongshan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,395 Kilometer
Beijing
2,097 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,030 Kilometer
Guangzhou
291 Kilometer
Shenzhen
310 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,061 Kilometer
Dongguan
315 Kilometer
Chongqing
962 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,152 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,352 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,102 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,429 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,476 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,250 Kilometer
Harbin
2,979 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,717 Kilometer

From Zhongshan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,395 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,880 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,850 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,025 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,777 Kilometer
Beijing
2,097 Kilometer
Karachi
3,507 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,030 Kilometer
Guangzhou
291 Kilometer
Delhi
2,787 Kilometer
Moscow
6,958 Kilometer
Shenzhen
310 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,634 Kilometer
Seoul
2,217 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,510 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,061 Kilometer
Lagos
8,729 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,043 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,815 Kilometer
New York City
14,920 Kilometer
Dongguan
315 Kilometer
Taipei
968 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,126 Kilometer
Lima
15,450 Kilometer
Cairo
6,418 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,886 Kilometer
London
9,458 Kilometer
Chongqing
962 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,152 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,456 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,352 Kilometer
Tehran
4,989 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,102 Kilometer
Hong Kong
307 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,429 Kilometer
Lahore
3,109 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,476 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,250 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,227 Kilometer
Harbin
2,979 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,717 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,360 Kilometer
Shantou
541 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,158 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,794 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,699 Kilometer
Santiago
15,700 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,782 Kilometer
Sydney
6,886 Kilometer
Yangon
1,256 Kilometer
Jinan
1,765 Kilometer
Chennai
2,587 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,499 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,063 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,121 Kilometer
Changchun
2,748 Kilometer
Dalian
2,127 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,359 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,503 Kilometer
Kunming
750 Kilometer