Where is Nouméa located?

Nouméa is located in New Caledonia (South Province) and time zone Pacific/Noumea. Places nearby are Mont-Dore, Dumbéa and Païta.

Nouméa (New Caledonia)

Distances from Nouméa to the most important cities in New Caledonia and the world.

How far is it to Nouméa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nouméa

What country is Nouméa in?

What country is Nouméa in?

Latitude

-22.2740700°

Longitude

166.4488400°

Alternate names

  • 누메아
  • 努美阿
  • ヌメア
  • ნუმეა
  • นูเมอา
  • நூமியா
  • नूमेआ
  • نوميا
  • نومئا
  • נומאה
  • Нумеа
  • Νουμεά
  • nwmya
  • numiya
  • numea
  • nume'a
  • nu mei a
  • nu me xa
  • Port de France
  • Numėja
  • Numeo
  • Numeja
  • Numea
  • Nouméa
  • Noumea
  • Nomea
  • NOU

Distance to the largest cities of New Caledonia

Dumbéa
13 Kilometer
Païta
17 Kilometer

163 Kilometer
Tadine
140 Kilometer
Koné
184 Kilometer
La Foa
79 Kilometer

From Nouméa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,898 Kilometer
Istanbul
13,018 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
18,037 Kilometer
Mumbai
8,759 Kilometer
Mexico City
21,736 Kilometer
Beijing
7,926 Kilometer
Karachi
9,496 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,822 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,561 Kilometer
Delhi
9,073 Kilometer
Moscow
13,412 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,470 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,912 Kilometer
Seoul
7,301 Kilometer
São Paulo
17,047 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,158 Kilometer
Lagos
13,422 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,085 Kilometer
Tokyo
6,726 Kilometer
New York City
20,446 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,527 Kilometer
Taipei
6,325 Kilometer
Kinshasa
12,251 Kilometer
Lima
19,511 Kilometer
Cairo
12,253 Kilometer
Bogotá
19,468 Kilometer
London
15,603 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,448 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,669 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,522 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,090 Kilometer
Tehran
11,196 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,576 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,443 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,736 Kilometer
Lahore
9,452 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,843 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,867 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,771 Kilometer
Harbin
8,132 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,545 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,942 Kilometer
Shantou
6,406 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,598 Kilometer
Bengaluru
8,097 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
14,156 Kilometer
Santiago
19,008 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,959 Kilometer
Sydney
1,764 Kilometer
Yangon
7,078 Kilometer
Jinan
7,595 Kilometer
Chennai
7,915 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,563 Kilometer
Melbourne
2,424 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,882 Kilometer
Changchun
7,986 Kilometer
Dalian
7,627 Kilometer
Los Angeles
23,603 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,728 Kilometer
Kunming
7,286 Kilometer