Where is Kingston located?

Kingston is located in Norfolk Island and time zone Pacific/Norfolk. Places nearby are Mont-Dore, Nouméa and Dumbéa.

Kingston (Norfolk Island)

Distances from Kingston to the most important cities in Norfolk Island and the world.

How far is it to Kingston?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kingston

What country is Kingston in?

What country is Kingston in?

Latitude

-29.0545900°

Longitude

167.9662800°

Alternate names

  • 킹스턴
  • 金斯敦
  • キングストン
  • კინგსტონი
  • คิงส์ตัน
  • கிங்சுடன்
  • किंग्स्टन
  • کینگستون
  • کنگسٹن
  • كينغستون
  • Пасёлак Кінгстан
  • Кінгстон
  • Кингстън
  • Кингстон
  • kyngstwn
  • kynghstwn
  • kingusuton
  • kingstana
  • kingseuteon
  • kincutan
  • khing s tan
  • jin si dui
  • Pasjolak Kingstan
  • Kinqston
  • Kingstun
  • Kingstono
  • Kingstonas
  • Kingstona
  • Kingston på Norfolkøya
  • Kingston pa Norfolkoya
  • Kingston

From Kingston to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,603 Kilometer
Istanbul
13,531 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
18,118 Kilometer
Mumbai
9,268 Kilometer
Mexico City
22,023 Kilometer
Beijing
8,635 Kilometer
Karachi
10,020 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,531 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,218 Kilometer
Delhi
9,643 Kilometer
Moscow
13,992 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,128 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,496 Kilometer
Seoul
8,028 Kilometer
São Paulo
17,179 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,842 Kilometer
Lagos
13,733 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,497 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,472 Kilometer
New York City
20,824 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,185 Kilometer
Taipei
7,015 Kilometer
Kinshasa
12,511 Kilometer
Lima
19,689 Kilometer
Cairo
12,724 Kilometer
Bogotá
19,715 Kilometer
London
16,105 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,106 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,324 Kilometer
Baghdad
12,034 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,790 Kilometer
Tehran
11,733 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,237 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,100 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,415 Kilometer
Lahore
10,027 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,569 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,566 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,905 Kilometer
Harbin
8,868 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,249 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,645 Kilometer
Shantou
7,076 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,163 Kilometer
Bengaluru
8,581 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
14,734 Kilometer
Santiago
19,095 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,532 Kilometer
Sydney
1,441 Kilometer
Yangon
7,645 Kilometer
Jinan
8,300 Kilometer
Chennai
8,408 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,256 Kilometer
Melbourne
2,077 Kilometer
Riyadh
11,359 Kilometer
Changchun
8,718 Kilometer
Dalian
8,346 Kilometer
Los Angeles
23,926 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,310 Kilometer
Kunming
7,915 Kilometer