Where is Mundemba located?

Mundemba is located in Cameroon (South-West) and time zone Africa/Douala. Places nearby are Ikang, Calabar and Bekondo.

Mundemba (Cameroon)

Distances from Mundemba to the most important cities in Cameroon and the world.

How far is it to Mundemba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mundemba

What country is Mundemba in?

What country is Mundemba in?

Latitude

4.9479000°

Longitude

8.8724000°

Alternate names

  • Ndian
  • Mundenba
  • Mundemba

Distance to the largest cities of Cameroon

Douala
119 Kilometer
Yaoundé
243 Kilometer
Garoua
600 Kilometer
Kousséri
926 Kilometer
Bamenda
151 Kilometer
Maroua
758 Kilometer
Bafoussam
137 Kilometer
Mokolo
750 Kilometer
Ngaoundéré
459 Kilometer
Bertoua
387 Kilometer
Edéa
162 Kilometer
Loum
73 Kilometer
Kumba
57 Kilometer
Nkongsamba
85 Kilometer
Mbouda
133 Kilometer
Dschang
109 Kilometer

From Mundemba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,459 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,280 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,920 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,351 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,786 Kilometer
Beijing
9,422 Kilometer
Karachi
5,141 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,446 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,586 Kilometer
Delhi
6,059 Kilometer
Moscow
6,043 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,635 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,842 Kilometer
Seoul
10,107 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,436 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,891 Kilometer
Lagos
468 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,933 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,998 Kilometer
New York City
7,710 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,622 Kilometer
Taipei
9,280 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,143 Kilometer
Lima
7,122 Kilometer
Cairo
3,292 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,636 Kilometer
London
5,172 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,271 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,124 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,223 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,285 Kilometer
Tehran
4,798 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,280 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,637 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,629 Kilometer
Lahore
6,001 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,021 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,329 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,170 Kilometer
Harbin
10,437 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,317 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,396 Kilometer
Shantou
8,862 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,394 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,568 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,287 Kilometer
Santiago
7,637 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,648 Kilometer
Sydney
12,161 Kilometer
Yangon
7,103 Kilometer
Jinan
9,327 Kilometer
Chennai
5,782 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,001 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,860 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,726 Kilometer
Changchun
10,253 Kilometer
Dalian
9,762 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,661 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,907 Kilometer
Kunming
7,826 Kilometer