Where is Meïganga located?

Meïganga is located in Cameroon (Adamaoua) and time zone Africa/Douala. Places nearby are Bélel, Garoua Boulaï and Bétaré Oya.

Meïganga (Cameroon)

Distances from Meïganga to the most important cities in Cameroon and the world.

How far is it to Meïganga?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Meïganga

What country is Meïganga in?

What country is Meïganga in?

Latitude

6.5166700°

Longitude

14.3000000°

Alternate names

  • Мейганге
  • Meïganga
  • Mejgange
  • Meiganga
  • Meiganda

Distance to the largest cities of Cameroon

Douala
457 Kilometer
Yaoundé
367 Kilometer
Garoua
315 Kilometer
Kousséri
614 Kilometer
Bamenda
338 Kilometer
Maroua
448 Kilometer
Bafoussam
331 Kilometer
Mokolo
467 Kilometer
Ngaoundéré
106 Kilometer
Bertoua
219 Kilometer
Edéa
448 Kilometer
Loum
415 Kilometer
Kumba
440 Kilometer
Nkongsamba
389 Kilometer
Mbouda
338 Kilometer
Dschang
360 Kilometer

From Meïganga to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,993 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,972 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,367 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,886 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,185 Kilometer
Beijing
8,956 Kilometer
Karachi
4,675 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,979 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,124 Kilometer
Delhi
5,592 Kilometer
Moscow
5,728 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,174 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,376 Kilometer
Seoul
9,640 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,891 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,424 Kilometer
Lagos
872 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,535 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,532 Kilometer
New York City
8,004 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,160 Kilometer
Taipei
8,817 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,196 Kilometer
Lima
7,586 Kilometer
Cairo
2,924 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,074 Kilometer
London
5,082 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,804 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,657 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,809 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,818 Kilometer
Tehran
4,373 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,813 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,176 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,162 Kilometer
Lahore
5,538 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,554 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,864 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,623 Kilometer
Harbin
9,970 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,849 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,930 Kilometer
Shantou
8,400 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,942 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,113 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,014 Kilometer
Santiago
8,094 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,182 Kilometer
Sydney
11,819 Kilometer
Yangon
6,646 Kilometer
Jinan
8,860 Kilometer
Chennai
5,328 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,533 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,535 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,275 Kilometer
Changchun
9,787 Kilometer
Dalian
9,294 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,028 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,442 Kilometer
Kunming
7,361 Kilometer