Where is Calabar located?

Calabar is located in Nigeria (Calabar Municipal, Cross River) and time zone Africa/Lagos. Places nearby are Esuk Oron, Akankpa and Ikang.

Calabar (Nigeria)

Distances from Calabar to the most important cities in Nigeria and the world.

How far is it to Calabar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Calabar

What country is Calabar in?

What country is Calabar in?

Latitude

4.9589300°

Longitude

8.3269500°

Alternate names

  • 칼라바르
  • 卡拉巴尔
  • کالابار
  • Калабар
  • kallabaleu
  • kalabar
  • ka la ba er
  • Kalabaro
  • Kalabaras
  • Kalabar
  • Calabar
  • CBQ

Distance to the largest cities of Nigeria

Lagos
427 Kilometer
Kano
775 Kilometer
Ibadan
443 Kilometer
Kaduna
617 Kilometer
Port Harcourt
107 Kilometer
Benin City
264 Kilometer
Maiduguri
851 Kilometer
Zaria
678 Kilometer
Aba
79 Kilometer
Jos
549 Kilometer
Ilorin
493 Kilometer
Oyo
474 Kilometer
Enugu
176 Kilometer
Abeokuta
466 Kilometer
Abuja
456 Kilometer
Sokoto
925 Kilometer

From Calabar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,500 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,296 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,887 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,393 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,742 Kilometer
Beijing
9,462 Kilometer
Karachi
5,180 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,485 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,628 Kilometer
Delhi
6,097 Kilometer
Moscow
6,059 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,678 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,883 Kilometer
Seoul
10,147 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,401 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,932 Kilometer
Lagos
427 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,977 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,039 Kilometer
New York City
7,672 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,665 Kilometer
Taipei
9,322 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,164 Kilometer
Lima
7,080 Kilometer
Cairo
3,315 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,593 Kilometer
London
5,165 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,311 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,165 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,252 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,325 Kilometer
Tehran
4,829 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,321 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,679 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,669 Kilometer
Lahore
6,038 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,060 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,371 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,136 Kilometer
Harbin
10,475 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,357 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,437 Kilometer
Shantou
8,904 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,437 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,611 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,298 Kilometer
Santiago
7,601 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,689 Kilometer
Sydney
12,202 Kilometer
Yangon
7,146 Kilometer
Jinan
9,367 Kilometer
Chennai
5,825 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,041 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,901 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,761 Kilometer
Changchun
10,292 Kilometer
Dalian
9,802 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,619 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,949 Kilometer
Kunming
7,868 Kilometer