Where is Victoria located?

Victoria is located in Seychelles (English River) and time zone Indian/Mahe. Places nearby are Beau Vallon, Bel Ombre and Port Glaud.

Victoria (Seychelles)

Distances from Victoria to the most important cities in Seychelles and the world.

How far is it to Victoria?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Victoria

What country is Victoria in?

What country is Victoria in?

Latitude

-4.6200100°

Longitude

55.4550100°

Alternate names

  • 빅토리아
  • 维多利亚
  • 維多利亞
  • ヴィクトリア
  • ቪክቶሪያ፥ ሲሸልስ
  • ვიქტორია
  • ཝིག་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།
  • วิกตอเรีย
  • விக்டோரியா
  • ਵਿਕਟੋਰੀਆ
  • व्हिक्टोरिया
  • ڤیکتۆریا، سیشێل
  • ویکتوریا
  • وکٹوریہ
  • وکٹوریا
  • فيكتوريا
  • ויקטוריה
  • Վիկտորիա
  • Вікторія
  • Вікторыя
  • Викторија
  • Виктория
  • Виктори
  • Βικτώρια
  • Βικτόρια
  • wyqtwryh
  • wyktwrya
  • wiktxreiy
  • wei duo li ya
  • vu~ikutoria
  • viktoriya
  • vikatori'a
  • vhiktoriya
  • fyktwrya
  • bigtolia
  • Wiktoria
  • Viktoryja
  • Viktorya
  • Viktoriya
  • Viktorio
  • Viktorija
  • Viktorii
  • Viktoria
  • Viktori
  • Victòria
  • Victoria på Seychellane
  • Victoria pa Seychellane
  • Victoria
  • Port Victoria
  • Mahé
  • Mahe
  • Fiktoria
  • Biktoria

Distance to the largest cities of Seychelles

Anse Boileau
11 Kilometer
Anse Royale
13 Kilometer
Takamaka
17 Kilometer
La Passe
43 Kilometer

From Victoria to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,590 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,449 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,686 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,956 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,646 Kilometer
Beijing
6,911 Kilometer
Karachi
3,372 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,896 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,540 Kilometer
Delhi
4,053 Kilometer
Moscow
6,793 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,560 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,187 Kilometer
Seoul
7,367 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,428 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,094 Kilometer
Lagos
4,339 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,115 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,067 Kilometer
New York City
11,495 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,567 Kilometer
Taipei
6,212 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,211 Kilometer
Lima
10,630 Kilometer
Cairo
4,278 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,413 Kilometer
London
7,609 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,554 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,495 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,268 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,476 Kilometer
Tehran
4,446 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,620 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,552 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,049 Kilometer
Lahore
4,257 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,459 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,446 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,143 Kilometer
Harbin
7,946 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,670 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,540 Kilometer
Shantou
5,788 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,132 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,623 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,381 Kilometer
Santiago
10,575 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,984 Kilometer
Sydney
8,308 Kilometer
Yangon
4,020 Kilometer
Jinan
6,698 Kilometer
Chennai
2,782 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,359 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,038 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,299 Kilometer
Changchun
7,727 Kilometer
Dalian
7,137 Kilometer
Los Angeles
14,532 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,155 Kilometer
Kunming
4,994 Kilometer