Where is Bel Ombre located?

Bel Ombre is located in Seychelles and time zone Indian/Mahe. Places nearby are Beau Vallon, Victoria and Port Glaud.

Bel Ombre (Seychelles)

Distances from Bel Ombre to the most important cities in Seychelles and the world.

How far is it to Bel Ombre?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bel Ombre

What country is Bel Ombre in?

What country is Bel Ombre in?

Latitude

-4.6166700°

Longitude

55.4166700°

Alternate names

  • Belle Ombre
  • Bel Ombre

Distance to the largest cities of Seychelles

Anse Boileau
12 Kilometer
Anse Royale
15 Kilometer
Takamaka
18 Kilometer
La Passe
45 Kilometer

From Bel Ombre to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,592 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,448 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,683 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,957 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,643 Kilometer
Beijing
6,913 Kilometer
Karachi
3,373 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,898 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,542 Kilometer
Delhi
4,054 Kilometer
Moscow
6,792 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,563 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,189 Kilometer
Seoul
7,369 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,426 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,096 Kilometer
Lagos
4,336 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,118 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,069 Kilometer
New York City
11,492 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,569 Kilometer
Taipei
6,215 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,208 Kilometer
Lima
10,627 Kilometer
Cairo
4,277 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,409 Kilometer
London
7,607 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,556 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,496 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,267 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,479 Kilometer
Tehran
4,446 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,622 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,554 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,051 Kilometer
Lahore
4,258 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,461 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,448 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,140 Kilometer
Harbin
7,948 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,672 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,542 Kilometer
Shantou
5,790 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,134 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,625 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,380 Kilometer
Santiago
10,572 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,986 Kilometer
Sydney
8,311 Kilometer
Yangon
4,022 Kilometer
Jinan
6,700 Kilometer
Chennai
2,784 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,361 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,041 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,298 Kilometer
Changchun
7,729 Kilometer
Dalian
7,139 Kilometer
Los Angeles
14,529 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,157 Kilometer
Kunming
4,996 Kilometer