Where is Ar Ruways located?

Ar Ruways is located in United Arab Emirates (Abu Dhabi) and time zone Asia/Dubai. Places nearby are Zayed City, Musay‘īd and Muzayri‘.

Ar Ruways (United Arab Emirates)

Distances from Ar Ruways to the most important cities in United Arab Emirates and the world.

How far is it to Ar Ruways?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ar Ruways

What country is Ar Ruways in?

What country is Ar Ruways in?

Latitude

24.1102800°

Longitude

52.7305600°

Alternate names

  • Ар-Руваис
  • Ruwais
  • Ar-Ruvais
  • Ar Ru’ays
  • Ar Ruways
  • Ar Ru'ays

Distance to the largest cities of United Arab Emirates

Dubai
232 Kilometer
Sharjah
253 Kilometer
Abu Dhabi
138 Kilometer
Ajman City
262 Kilometer
Ras Al Khaimah City
317 Kilometer
Musaffah
143 Kilometer
Al Fujairah City
309 Kilometer
Khalifah A City
154 Kilometer
Bani Yas City
153 Kilometer
Zayed City
93 Kilometer
Umm Al Quwain City
277 Kilometer
Al Shamkhah City
161 Kilometer
Al Ain City
243 Kilometer
Khawr Fakkān
319 Kilometer
Dibba Al-Fujairah
326 Kilometer

From Ar Ruways to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,554 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,660 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,988 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,705 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,160 Kilometer
Beijing
5,382 Kilometer
Karachi
1,145 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,414 Kilometer
Guangzhou
4,843 Kilometer
Delhi
2,023 Kilometer
Moscow
3,685 Kilometer
Shenzhen
4,910 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,014 Kilometer
Seoul
6,121 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,522 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,974 Kilometer
Lagos
4,399 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,465 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,073 Kilometer
New York City
10,302 Kilometer
Dongguan
4,883 Kilometer
Taipei
5,505 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,330 Kilometer
Lima
11,116 Kilometer
Cairo
1,839 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,369 Kilometer
London
5,193 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,348 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,170 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,214 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,356 Kilometer
Tehran
1,279 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,331 Kilometer
Hong Kong
4,920 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,632 Kilometer
Lahore
1,914 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,981 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,437 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,253 Kilometer
Harbin
6,375 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,320 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,487 Kilometer
Shantou
5,119 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,988 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,336 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,330 Kilometer
Santiago
11,727 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,856 Kilometer
Sydney
10,136 Kilometer
Yangon
3,566 Kilometer
Jinan
5,324 Kilometer
Chennai
2,515 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,012 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,042 Kilometer
Riyadh
485 Kilometer
Changchun
6,201 Kilometer
Dalian
5,745 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,722 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,134 Kilometer
Kunming
4,000 Kilometer