Where is Adh Dhayd located?

Adh Dhayd is located in United Arab Emirates (Sharjah) and time zone Asia/Dubai. Places nearby are Reef Al Fujairah City, Ajman City and Khawr Fakkān.

Adh Dhayd (United Arab Emirates)

Distances from Adh Dhayd to the most important cities in United Arab Emirates and the world.

How far is it to Adh Dhayd?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Adh Dhayd

What country is Adh Dhayd in?

What country is Adh Dhayd in?

Latitude

25.2881200°

Longitude

55.8815700°

Alternate names

  • Ḑayd
  • الذيد
  • aldhyd
  • Ihaid
  • Duhayd
  • Dhayd
  • Dhaid
  • Dayd
  • Al-Dhayd
  • Al Daid
  • Adh Dhayd
  • Adh Dhaid

Distance to the largest cities of United Arab Emirates

Dubai
51 Kilometer
Sharjah
38 Kilometer
Abu Dhabi
150 Kilometer
Ajman City
35 Kilometer
Musaffah
152 Kilometer
Al Fujairah City
41 Kilometer
Khalifah A City
139 Kilometer
Bani Yas City
147 Kilometer
Zayed City
250 Kilometer
Umm Al Quwain City
40 Kilometer
Al Shamkhah City
136 Kilometer
Al Ain City
121 Kilometer
Khawr Fakkān
37 Kilometer
Dibba Al-Fujairah
45 Kilometer

From Adh Dhayd to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,287 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,763 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,268 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,522 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,417 Kilometer
Beijing
5,101 Kilometer
Karachi
892 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,135 Kilometer
Guangzhou
4,596 Kilometer
Delhi
1,748 Kilometer
Moscow
3,656 Kilometer
Shenzhen
4,665 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,768 Kilometer
Seoul
5,846 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,804 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,707 Kilometer
Lagos
4,682 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,351 Kilometer
Tokyo
6,802 Kilometer
New York City
10,529 Kilometer
Dongguan
4,636 Kilometer
Taipei
5,252 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,598 Kilometer
Lima
11,398 Kilometer
Cairo
2,039 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,643 Kilometer
London
5,329 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,081 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,900 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,276 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,087 Kilometer
Tehran
1,199 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,062 Kilometer
Hong Kong
4,675 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,357 Kilometer
Lahore
1,631 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,701 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,172 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,535 Kilometer
Harbin
6,092 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,044 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,219 Kilometer
Shantou
4,871 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,788 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,203 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,326 Kilometer
Santiago
12,009 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,616 Kilometer
Sydney
10,025 Kilometer
Yangon
3,354 Kilometer
Jinan
5,047 Kilometer
Chennai
2,369 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,737 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,948 Kilometer
Riyadh
736 Kilometer
Changchun
5,920 Kilometer
Dalian
5,467 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,963 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,894 Kilometer
Kunming
3,747 Kilometer