Where is San Marino located?

San Marino is located in San Marino and time zone Europe/San_Marino. Places nearby are Domagnano, Acquaviva and Fiorentino.

San Marino (San Marino)

Distances from San Marino to the most important cities in San Marino and the world.

How far is it to San Marino?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

San Marino

What country is San Marino in?

What country is San Marino in?

Latitude

43.9366700°

Longitude

12.4463900°

Alternate names

  • 산마리노
  • 聖馬連奴城
  • 聖馬力諾
  • サンマリノ市
  • サンマリノ
  • ሳን ማሪኖ
  • სან-მარინო
  • སན་མ་རི་ནོ།
  • ซานมารีโน
  • செயின்ட் மரினோ நகரம்
  • سن مارینو
  • سان مرینو شہر
  • سان مارینۆ
  • سان مارینو شہر
  • سان مارينو المدينة
  • סן מרינו
  • Սան Մարինո
  • Сан-Марына
  • Сан-Марино
  • Сан Марино
  • Άγιος Μαρίνος
  • Ìlú San Màrínò
  • sn mrynw
  • sn marynw
  • sheng ma lian nu cheng
  • sheng ma li nuo
  • sanmarino shi
  • sanmarino
  • sanmalino
  • san-marino
  • san marynw almdynt
  • san ma ri no
  • ceyint marino nakaram
  • Ville de Saint-Marin
  • Thành phố San Marino
  • Thanh pho San Marino
  • São Marino
  • Stadt San Marino
  • Sità ëd San Marin
  • Sità de San Marin
  • Sita ed San Marin
  • Sita de San Marin
  • Sen Maren
  • Sao Marino
  • Sant Marin
  • Sanmarīno
  • Sanmarino
  • San-Maryna
  • San-Marino
  • San Marínó
  • San Maríno
  • San Marins
  • San Marino şehri
  • San Marino sehri
  • San Marino i San Marino
  • San Marino by
  • San Marino Città
  • San Marino Citta
  • San Marino
  • San Marinas
  • Saint-Marin
  • SAI
  • Orașul San Marino
  • Orasul San Marino
  • Kêr San Marino
  • Ker San Marino
  • Ilu San Marino
  • Dinas San Marino
  • Civitas Sancti Marini
  • Ciutat de San Marino
  • Ciudá de San Marino
  • Ciudad de San Marino
  • Ciuda de San Marino
  • Cità e San Marino
  • City of San Marino
  • Città di San Marino
  • Citta di San Marino
  • Citad da San Marino
  • Cita e San Marino
  • Cidade de San Marino
  • Ceety o San Marino
  • Cathair San Mairíne
  • Cathair San Mairine
  • Altepetl San Marino
  • Agios Marinos

From San Marino to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,832 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,359 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,332 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,555 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,324 Kilometer
Beijing
8,328 Kilometer
Karachi
4,843 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,395 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,383 Kilometer
Delhi
5,449 Kilometer
Moscow
2,397 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,463 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,622 Kilometer
Seoul
9,189 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,800 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,277 Kilometer
Lagos
4,186 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,352 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,220 Kilometer
New York City
6,925 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,425 Kilometer
Taipei
8,971 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,314 Kilometer
Lima
9,442 Kilometer
Cairo
2,143 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,163 Kilometer
London
1,306 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,693 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,474 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,810 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,606 Kilometer
Tehran
3,247 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,629 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,480 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,792 Kilometer
Lahore
5,136 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,882 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,747 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,595 Kilometer
Harbin
9,138 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,417 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,763 Kilometer
Shantou
8,643 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,788 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,226 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,268 Kilometer
Santiago
10,801 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,513 Kilometer
Sydney
14,017 Kilometer
Yangon
7,332 Kilometer
Jinan
8,402 Kilometer
Chennai
6,400 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,159 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,902 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,464 Kilometer
Changchun
9,030 Kilometer
Dalian
8,750 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,512 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,781 Kilometer
Kunming
7,515 Kilometer