Where is Rimini located?

What country is Rimini in?

Italy

What country is Rimini in?

Rimini

Rimini is located in Italy (Provincia di Rimini, Emilia-Romagna) and time zone Europe/Rome. Places nearby are Rivazzurra, Santarcangelo and Riccione.

Latitude

44.0575500°

Longitude

12.5652800°

Alternate names

  • リミニ
  • ريميني
  • Ріміні
  • Римини
  • rymyny
  • rimini
  • Rímini
  • Rèmin
  • Rimini
  • Remin
  • RMI
  • Ariminum

How far is it to Rimini?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rimini

Distance to the largest cities of Italy

Rome
238 Kilometer
Milan
311 Kilometer
Naples
377 Kilometer
Turin
406 Kilometer
Palermo
655 Kilometer
Genoa
295 Kilometer
Bologna
109 Kilometer
Florence
110 Kilometer
Catania
749 Kilometer
Bari
472 Kilometer
Messina
688 Kilometer
Verona
197 Kilometer
Padova
158 Kilometer
Trieste
200 Kilometer
Brescia
249 Kilometer
Prato
119 Kilometer

From Rimini to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,825 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,349 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,553 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,337 Kilometer
Beijing
8,319 Kilometer
Karachi
4,844 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,353 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,386 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,378 Kilometer
Delhi
5,444 Kilometer
Moscow
2,381 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,458 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,617 Kilometer
Seoul
9,181 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,817 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,270 Kilometer
Lagos
4,201 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,352 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,212 Kilometer
New York City
6,935 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,419 Kilometer
Taipei
8,965 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,327 Kilometer
Lima
9,458 Kilometer
Cairo
2,146 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,178 Kilometer
London
1,305 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,686 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,467 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,806 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,599 Kilometer
Tehran
3,242 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,622 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,473 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,784 Kilometer
Lahore
5,131 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,873 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,740 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,612 Kilometer
Harbin
9,129 Kilometer

Places near Rimini