Where is Kneževo located?

Kneževo is located in Bosnia and Herzegovina (Srpska) and time zone Europe/Sarajevo. Places nearby are Kotor Varoš, Divičani and Jajce.

Kneževo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Distances from Kneževo to the most important cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina and the world.

How far is it to Kneževo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kneževo

What country is Kneževo in?

What country is Kneževo in?

Latitude

44.4907100°

Longitude

17.3816100°

Alternate names

  • Skender Vakuf
  • Kneževo
  • Knezevo

Distance to the largest cities of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sarajevo
105 Kilometer
Banja Luka
35 Kilometer
Zenica
53 Kilometer
Tuzla
103 Kilometer
Mostar
131 Kilometer
Bihać
126 Kilometer
Bugojno
48 Kilometer
Brčko
122 Kilometer
Bijeljina
150 Kilometer
Prijedor
76 Kilometer
Trebinje
210 Kilometer
Travnik
37 Kilometer
Doboj
62 Kilometer
Cazin
126 Kilometer
Velika Kladuša
147 Kilometer
Visoko
84 Kilometer

From Kneževo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,453 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,001 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,604 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,247 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,720 Kilometer
Beijing
7,937 Kilometer
Karachi
4,519 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,005 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,022 Kilometer
Delhi
5,095 Kilometer
Moscow
2,038 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,103 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,273 Kilometer
Seoul
8,801 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,069 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,900 Kilometer
Lagos
4,331 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,074 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,833 Kilometer
New York City
7,323 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,063 Kilometer
Taipei
8,602 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,373 Kilometer
Lima
9,784 Kilometer
Cairo
1,936 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,531 Kilometer
London
1,599 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,321 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,100 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,485 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,226 Kilometer
Tehran
2,890 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,254 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,120 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,410 Kilometer
Lahore
4,774 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,489 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,369 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,857 Kilometer
Harbin
8,743 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,031 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,384 Kilometer
Shantou
8,279 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,460 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,935 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,989 Kilometer
Santiago
11,096 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,170 Kilometer
Sydney
13,745 Kilometer
Yangon
6,999 Kilometer
Jinan
8,016 Kilometer
Chennai
6,103 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,775 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,643 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,202 Kilometer
Changchun
8,636 Kilometer
Dalian
8,360 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,911 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,435 Kilometer
Kunming
7,154 Kilometer