Where is Fojnica located?

Fojnica is located in Bosnia and Herzegovina (Federation of B&H) and time zone Europe/Sarajevo. Places nearby are Kačuni, Gromiljak and Kiseljak.

Fojnica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Distances from Fojnica to the most important cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina and the world.

How far is it to Fojnica?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fojnica

What country is Fojnica in?

What country is Fojnica in?

Latitude

43.9595200°

Longitude

17.9028800°

Alternate names

  • فوینچه
  • fwynchh
  • Fojnica

Distance to the largest cities of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sarajevo
38 Kilometer
Banja Luka
106 Kilometer
Zenica
27 Kilometer
Tuzla
88 Kilometer
Mostar
68 Kilometer
Bihać
188 Kilometer
Bugojno
38 Kilometer
Brčko
124 Kilometer
Bijeljina
137 Kilometer
Prijedor
147 Kilometer
Trebinje
142 Kilometer
Travnik
35 Kilometer
Doboj
86 Kilometer
Cazin
192 Kilometer
Velika Kladuša
215 Kilometer
Visoko
22 Kilometer

From Fojnica to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,402 Kilometer
Istanbul
941 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,580 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,181 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,744 Kilometer
Beijing
7,892 Kilometer
Karachi
4,455 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,960 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,965 Kilometer
Delhi
5,036 Kilometer
Moscow
2,042 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,046 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,213 Kilometer
Seoul
8,754 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,044 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,848 Kilometer
Lagos
4,286 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,005 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,785 Kilometer
New York City
7,361 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,006 Kilometer
Taipei
8,547 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,316 Kilometer
Lima
9,779 Kilometer
Cairo
1,865 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,537 Kilometer
London
1,664 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,267 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,046 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,420 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,175 Kilometer
Tehran
2,831 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,202 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,063 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,360 Kilometer
Lahore
4,717 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,446 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,318 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,831 Kilometer
Harbin
8,702 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,983 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,333 Kilometer
Shantou
8,223 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,396 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,867 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,019 Kilometer
Santiago
11,077 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,108 Kilometer
Sydney
13,676 Kilometer
Yangon
6,936 Kilometer
Jinan
7,968 Kilometer
Chennai
6,036 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,726 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,573 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,132 Kilometer
Changchun
8,594 Kilometer
Dalian
8,315 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,946 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,375 Kilometer
Kunming
7,097 Kilometer