Where is Sanica located?

Sanica is located in Bosnia and Herzegovina (Federation of B&H) and time zone Europe/Sarajevo. Places nearby are Ključ, Sanski Most and Omarska.

Sanica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Distances from Sanica to the most important cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina and the world.

How far is it to Sanica?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sanica

What country is Sanica in?

What country is Sanica in?

Latitude

44.6135400°

Longitude

16.6406200°

Alternate names

  • Саница
  • Sanica
  • Pravoslavna Sanica

Distance to the largest cities of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sarajevo
161 Kilometer
Banja Luka
48 Kilometer
Zenica
111 Kilometer
Tuzla
162 Kilometer
Mostar
168 Kilometer
Bihać
66 Kilometer
Bugojno
89 Kilometer
Brčko
176 Kilometer
Bijeljina
207 Kilometer
Prijedor
41 Kilometer
Trebinje
250 Kilometer
Travnik
92 Kilometer
Doboj
116 Kilometer
Cazin
68 Kilometer
Velika Kladuša
92 Kilometer
Visoko
141 Kilometer

From Sanica to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,514 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,061 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,581 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,304 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,667 Kilometer
Beijing
7,997 Kilometer
Karachi
4,578 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,065 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,082 Kilometer
Delhi
5,155 Kilometer
Moscow
2,078 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,163 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,333 Kilometer
Seoul
8,861 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,047 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,961 Kilometer
Lagos
4,329 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,129 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,893 Kilometer
New York City
7,264 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,124 Kilometer
Taipei
8,663 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,385 Kilometer
Lima
9,746 Kilometer
Cairo
1,982 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,488 Kilometer
London
1,541 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,381 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,160 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,544 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,287 Kilometer
Tehran
2,950 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,315 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,180 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,470 Kilometer
Lahore
4,835 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,549 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,430 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,836 Kilometer
Harbin
8,802 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,092 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,444 Kilometer
Shantou
8,340 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,519 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,991 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,010 Kilometer
Santiago
11,069 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,229 Kilometer
Sydney
13,799 Kilometer
Yangon
7,058 Kilometer
Jinan
8,076 Kilometer
Chennai
6,160 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,836 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,697 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,255 Kilometer
Changchun
8,695 Kilometer
Dalian
8,420 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,853 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,495 Kilometer
Kunming
7,215 Kilometer