Where is Knin located?

What country is Knin in?

Croatia

What country is Knin in?

How far is it to Knin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Knin

Knin

Knin is located in Croatia (Šibensko-Kniniska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Bosansko Grahovo, Šibenik and Vodice.

Latitude

44.0406300°

Longitude

16.1966200°

Alternate names

  • 크닌
  • 克宁
  • クニン
  • क्निन
  • کنین
  • كنين
  • Кнін
  • Книн
  • kunin
  • knyn
  • knina
  • keunin
  • ke ning
  • Tininium
  • Tenin
  • Knini
  • Knin

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
196 Kilometer
Split
62 Kilometer
Rijeka
202 Kilometer
Osijek
260 Kilometer
Zadar
77 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
191 Kilometer
Pula
209 Kilometer
Sesvete
197 Kilometer
Karlovac
167 Kilometer
Karlovac
168 Kilometer
Varaždin
249 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
196 Kilometer
Šibenik
42 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
196 Kilometer
Sisak
157 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
184 Kilometer

From Knin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,538 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,509 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,302 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,615 Kilometer
Beijing
8,029 Kilometer
Karachi
4,583 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,073 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,096 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,098 Kilometer
Delhi
5,168 Kilometer
Moscow
2,144 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,179 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,344 Kilometer
Seoul
8,891 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,974 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,984 Kilometer
Lagos
4,259 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,119 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,922 Kilometer
New York City
7,225 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,140 Kilometer
Taipei
8,682 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,321 Kilometer
Lima
9,679 Kilometer
Cairo
1,953 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,425 Kilometer
London
1,543 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,402 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,182 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,545 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,312 Kilometer
Tehran
2,964 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,337 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,194 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,496 Kilometer
Lahore
4,851 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,582 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,454 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,764 Kilometer
Harbin
8,838 Kilometer

Places near Knin