Where is Otok located?

Otok is located in Croatia (Vukovar-Sirmium) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Županja, Vinkovci and Donja Mahala.

Otok (Croatia)

Distances from Otok to the most important cities in Croatia and the world.

How far is it to Otok?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Otok

What country is Otok in?

What country is Otok in?

Latitude

45.1466700°

Longitude

18.8838900°

Alternate names

  • Оток
  • Ottock
  • Otok
  • Atak

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
244 Kilometer
Split
266 Kilometer
Rijeka
356 Kilometer
Osijek
47 Kilometer
Zadar
314 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
69 Kilometer
Pula
404 Kilometer
Sesvete
234 Kilometer
Karlovac
269 Kilometer
Varaždin
240 Kilometer
Šibenik
285 Kilometer
Centar
244 Kilometer
Sisak
204 Kilometer
Vinkovci
17 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
233 Kilometer
Vukovar
24 Kilometer

From Otok to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,348 Kilometer
Istanbul
925 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,732 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,185 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,856 Kilometer
Beijing
7,822 Kilometer
Karachi
4,450 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,891 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,929 Kilometer
Delhi
5,008 Kilometer
Moscow
1,899 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,010 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,189 Kilometer
Seoul
8,688 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,196 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,797 Kilometer
Lagos
4,433 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,024 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,720 Kilometer
New York City
7,447 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,970 Kilometer
Taipei
8,504 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,450 Kilometer
Lima
9,922 Kilometer
Cairo
1,932 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,672 Kilometer
London
1,674 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,220 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,998 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,419 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,120 Kilometer
Tehran
2,803 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,152 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,028 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,302 Kilometer
Lahore
4,682 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,372 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,265 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,983 Kilometer
Harbin
8,622 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,920 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,278 Kilometer
Shantou
8,185 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,386 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,881 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,866 Kilometer
Santiago
11,228 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,088 Kilometer
Sydney
13,697 Kilometer
Yangon
6,923 Kilometer
Jinan
7,904 Kilometer
Chennai
6,046 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,667 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,602 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,166 Kilometer
Changchun
8,516 Kilometer
Dalian
8,246 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,038 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,352 Kilometer
Kunming
7,062 Kilometer