Where is Pale located?

Pale is located in Bosnia and Herzegovina (Srpska) and time zone Europe/Sarajevo. Places nearby are Sarajevo, Vogošća and Sokolac.

Pale (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Distances from Pale to the most important cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina and the world.

How far is it to Pale?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pale

What country is Pale in?

What country is Pale in?

Latitude

43.8166400°

Longitude

18.5694900°

Alternate names

  • 팔레
  • 帕莱
  • パレ
  • پالے، بوسنیا و ہرزیگووینا
  • Пале
  • pare
  • palle
  • pa lai
  • Palė
  • Pale i Bosnia-Hercegovina
  • Pale

Distance to the largest cities of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sarajevo
17 Kilometer
Banja Luka
153 Kilometer
Zenica
68 Kilometer
Tuzla
80 Kilometer
Mostar
80 Kilometer
Bihać
242 Kilometer
Bugojno
93 Kilometer
Brčko
117 Kilometer
Bijeljina
116 Kilometer
Prijedor
196 Kilometer
Trebinje
123 Kilometer
Travnik
85 Kilometer
Doboj
108 Kilometer
Cazin
245 Kilometer
Velika Kladuša
267 Kilometer
Visoko
37 Kilometer

From Pale to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,347 Kilometer
Istanbul
886 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,598 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,127 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,790 Kilometer
Beijing
7,838 Kilometer
Karachi
4,401 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,905 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,909 Kilometer
Delhi
4,981 Kilometer
Moscow
2,011 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,990 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,158 Kilometer
Seoul
8,700 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,062 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,793 Kilometer
Lagos
4,285 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,953 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,731 Kilometer
New York City
7,414 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,951 Kilometer
Taipei
8,492 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,302 Kilometer
Lima
9,810 Kilometer
Cairo
1,822 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,575 Kilometer
London
1,718 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,212 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,991 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,366 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,120 Kilometer
Tehran
2,776 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,146 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,007 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,305 Kilometer
Lahore
4,662 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,392 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,262 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,847 Kilometer
Harbin
8,649 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,929 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,277 Kilometer
Shantou
8,167 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,342 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,815 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,007 Kilometer
Santiago
11,099 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,053 Kilometer
Sydney
13,624 Kilometer
Yangon
6,881 Kilometer
Jinan
7,913 Kilometer
Chennai
5,983 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,671 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,523 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,082 Kilometer
Changchun
8,540 Kilometer
Dalian
8,260 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,998 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,319 Kilometer
Kunming
7,042 Kilometer