Where is Ilijaš located?

Ilijaš is located in Bosnia and Herzegovina (Federation of B&H) and time zone Europe/Sarajevo. Places nearby are Mahala, Vogošća and Visoko.

Ilijaš (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Distances from Ilijaš to the most important cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina and the world.

How far is it to Ilijaš?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ilijaš

What country is Ilijaš in?

What country is Ilijaš in?

Latitude

43.9512800°

Longitude

18.2712800°

Alternate names

  • イリヤシュ
  • Илијаш
  • iriyashu
  • Ilijaš
  • Ilijash
  • Ilijas
  • Iliaš
  • Ilias

Distance to the largest cities of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sarajevo
13 Kilometer
Banja Luka
125 Kilometer
Zenica
40 Kilometer
Tuzla
72 Kilometer
Mostar
76 Kilometer
Bihać
214 Kilometer
Bugojno
67 Kilometer
Brčko
110 Kilometer
Bijeljina
117 Kilometer
Prijedor
168 Kilometer
Trebinje
136 Kilometer
Travnik
57 Kilometer
Doboj
87 Kilometer
Cazin
217 Kilometer
Velika Kladuša
239 Kilometer
Goražde
64 Kilometer

From Ilijaš to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,373 Kilometer
Istanbul
913 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,596 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,155 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,772 Kilometer
Beijing
7,863 Kilometer
Karachi
4,429 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,930 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,936 Kilometer
Delhi
5,008 Kilometer
Moscow
2,020 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,017 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,186 Kilometer
Seoul
8,725 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,060 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,819 Kilometer
Lagos
4,293 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,981 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,756 Kilometer
New York City
7,391 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,978 Kilometer
Taipei
8,519 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,316 Kilometer
Lima
9,801 Kilometer
Cairo
1,847 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,562 Kilometer
London
1,690 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,238 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,017 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,394 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,146 Kilometer
Tehran
2,803 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,173 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,034 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,331 Kilometer
Lahore
4,689 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,416 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,289 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,846 Kilometer
Harbin
8,673 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,954 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,303 Kilometer
Shantou
8,194 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,369 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,843 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,005 Kilometer
Santiago
11,095 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,081 Kilometer
Sydney
13,652 Kilometer
Yangon
6,909 Kilometer
Jinan
7,939 Kilometer
Chennai
6,011 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,697 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,551 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,110 Kilometer
Changchun
8,564 Kilometer
Dalian
8,285 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,975 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,347 Kilometer
Kunming
7,069 Kilometer