Where is Oranjestad located?

What country is Oranjestad in?

Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba

What country is Oranjestad in?

How far is it to Oranjestad?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Oranjestad

Oranjestad

Oranjestad is located in Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba (Sint Eustatius) and time zone America/Kralendijk. Places nearby are Dieppe Bay Town, Saint Paul’s and Sandy Point Town.

Latitude

17.4826800°

Longitude

-62.9832400°

Alternate names

  • 오라녜스타트
  • 奥拉涅斯塔德
  • オラニエスタッド
  • ორანესტადი
  • اورنجسٹیڈ، سینٹ ایوسٹائیس
  • أورانياستاد
  • Орањестад
  • Ораньестад
  • Горад Араньестад
  • Οράνιεστατ
  • oraniesutaddo
  • olanyeseutateu
  • awranyastad
  • ao la nie si ta de
  • Oranjestêd
  • Oranjested
  • Oranjestado
  • Oranjestadas
  • Oranjestad på Sint Eustatius
  • Oranjestad pa Sint Eustatius
  • Oranjestad
  • Oraniestat
  • Orange Town
  • Oranestad
  • Oran'estad
  • Gorad Aran'estad
  • EUX

Distance to the largest cities of Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba

Kralendijk
723 Kilometer
The Bottom
26 Kilometer

From Oranjestad to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,833 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,742 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,871 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,899 Kilometer
Beijing
14,561 Kilometer
Karachi
10,437 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,797 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,608 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,112 Kilometer
Delhi
11,284 Kilometer
Moscow
9,082 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,175 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,290 Kilometer
Seoul
15,357 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,699 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,253 Kilometer
Lagos
5,447 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,834 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,337 Kilometer
New York City
2,703 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,152 Kilometer
Taipei
14,785 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,707 Kilometer
Lima
3,437 Kilometer
Cairo
7,665 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,671 Kilometer
London
6,269 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,628 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,442 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,766 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,629 Kilometer
Tehran
9,369 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,604 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,181 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,876 Kilometer
Lahore
11,095 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,151 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,719 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,716 Kilometer
Harbin
15,486 Kilometer

Places near Oranjestad