Where is Charlotte located?

Charlotte is located in United States (Mecklenburg County, North Carolina) and time zone America/New_York. Places nearby are Matthews, Belmont and Mount Holly.

Charlotte (United States)

Distances from Charlotte to the most important cities in United States and the world.

How far is it to Charlotte?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Charlotte

What country is Charlotte in?

What country is Charlotte in?

Latitude

35.2270900°

Longitude

-80.8431300°

Alternate names

  • 샬롯
  • 샬럿
  • 夏洛特
  • シャーロット
  • შარლოტი
  • ชาร์ลอตต์
  • ಷಾರ್ಲೆಟ್
  • షార్లెట్
  • சார்லட்
  • ਸ਼ਾਰਲਟ
  • শার্লট
  • शार्लट
  • شارلوٹ، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • شارلوت، کارولینای شمالی
  • تشارلوت
  • שארלוט
  • Շառլոթ
  • Шарлът
  • Шарлотт
  • Шарлот
  • Шарлат
  • Σάρλοτ
  • Šarlotė
  • Šarlota
  • Şarlott
  • xia luo te
  • tsharlwt
  • syallos
  • syalleos
  • sharotto
  • sharlwt karwlynay shmaly
  • sharlotʼi
  • sarlet
  • sarlata
  • saralata
  • charlxtt
  • carlat
  • Sharlott
  • Sharlot
  • Sharlat
  • Sharlt
  • Sarlott
  • Sarlote
  • Sarlota
  • Sarlot
  • Charlottesburgh
  • Charlottesburg
  • Charlotte i Nord-Carolina
  • Charlotte
  • Carolinum
  • CLT

Distance to the largest cities of United States

New York City
815 Kilometer
Los Angeles
2,995 Kilometer
Chicago
910 Kilometer
Brooklyn
812 Kilometer
Houston
1,308 Kilometer
Queens
821 Kilometer
Philadelphia
690 Kilometer
Phoenix
2,506 Kilometer
Manhattan
822 Kilometer
San Antonio
1,550 Kilometer
San Diego
2,919 Kilometer
The Bronx
833 Kilometer
Dallas
1,305 Kilometer
San Jose
3,292 Kilometer
Austin
1,458 Kilometer
Jacksonville
542 Kilometer

From Charlotte to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,190 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,806 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,890 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,426 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,272 Kilometer
Beijing
15,788 Kilometer
Karachi
11,883 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,847 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,584 Kilometer
Delhi
12,667 Kilometer
Moscow
9,742 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,655 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,758 Kilometer
Seoul
16,628 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,021 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,617 Kilometer
Lagos
7,445 Kilometer
Jakarta
15,692 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,643 Kilometer
New York City
815 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,625 Kilometer
Taipei
16,229 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,838 Kilometer
Lima
5,209 Kilometer
Cairo
8,985 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,411 Kilometer
London
6,701 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,005 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,801 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,022 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,973 Kilometer
Tehran
10,581 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,962 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,666 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,182 Kilometer
Lahore
12,422 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,358 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,090 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,069 Kilometer
Harbin
16,640 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,837 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,121 Kilometer
Shantou
15,858 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,699 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,909 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,299 Kilometer
Santiago
7,599 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,608 Kilometer
Sydney
20,060 Kilometer
Yangon
14,304 Kilometer
Jinan
15,828 Kilometer
Chennai
13,118 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,559 Kilometer
Melbourne
19,771 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,271 Kilometer
Changchun
16,521 Kilometer
Dalian
16,201 Kilometer
Los Angeles
2,995 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,887 Kilometer
Kunming
14,728 Kilometer