Where is Memphis located?

Memphis is located in United States (Shelby County, Tennessee) and time zone America/Chicago. Places nearby are New South Memphis, West Memphis and Marion.

Memphis (United States)

Distances from Memphis to the most important cities in United States and the world.

How far is it to Memphis?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Memphis

What country is Memphis in?

What country is Memphis in?

Latitude

35.1495300°

Longitude

-90.0489800°

Alternate names

  • 멤피스
  • 孟非斯
  • 孟菲斯
  • メンフィス
  • მემფისი
  • เมมฟิส
  • மெம்ஃபிஸ்
  • মেম্ফিস
  • मेम्फिस
  • میمفس، ٹینیسی
  • ممفیس، تنسی
  • ممفیس
  • ممفيس
  • מעמפיס
  • ממפיס
  • Մեմֆիս
  • Мемфіс
  • Мемфис
  • Μέμφις
  • mmpys
  • mmfys tnsy
  • mmfys
  • meng fei si
  • menfisu
  • mempisi
  • mempiseu
  • memphisa
  • memhpis
  • memfis
  • Mênfis
  • Mémfis
  • Menfis
  • Memphis Tennesiae
  • Memphis
  • Memfisa
  • Memfis
  • MEM

Distance to the largest cities of United States

New York City
1,422 Kilometer
Los Angeles
2,259 Kilometer
Chicago
762 Kilometer
Brooklyn
1,423 Kilometer
Houston
729 Kilometer
Queens
1,433 Kilometer
Philadelphia
1,303 Kilometer
Phoenix
1,772 Kilometer
Manhattan
1,428 Kilometer
San Antonio
924 Kilometer
San Diego
2,186 Kilometer
The Bronx
1,438 Kilometer
Dallas
600 Kilometer
San Jose
2,559 Kilometer
Austin
817 Kilometer
Jacksonville
855 Kilometer

From Memphis to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,926 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,542 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,081 Kilometer
Mumbai
13,154 Kilometer
Mexico City
1,876 Kilometer
Beijing
16,524 Kilometer
Karachi
12,616 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,584 Kilometer
Guangzhou
16,318 Kilometer
Delhi
13,402 Kilometer
Moscow
10,462 Kilometer
Shenzhen
16,388 Kilometer
Dhaka
14,491 Kilometer
Seoul
17,364 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,331 Kilometer
Wuhan
16,353 Kilometer
Lagos
8,115 Kilometer
Jakarta
16,396 Kilometer
Tokyo
18,379 Kilometer
New York City
1,422 Kilometer
Dongguan
16,358 Kilometer
Taipei
16,963 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,482 Kilometer
Lima
5,295 Kilometer
Cairo
9,720 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,594 Kilometer
London
7,416 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,741 Kilometer
Chengdu
15,537 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,758 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,710 Kilometer
Tehran
11,318 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,698 Kilometer
Hong Kong
16,399 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,919 Kilometer
Lahore
13,158 Kilometer
Shenyang
17,094 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,825 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,405 Kilometer
Harbin
17,375 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,574 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,857 Kilometer
Shantou
16,592 Kilometer
Bangkok
15,425 Kilometer
Bengaluru
13,631 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,008 Kilometer
Santiago
7,705 Kilometer
Kolkata
14,340 Kilometer
Sydney
20,740 Kilometer
Yangon
15,032 Kilometer
Jinan
16,565 Kilometer
Chennai
13,841 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
16,296 Kilometer
Melbourne
20,442 Kilometer
Riyadh
11,002 Kilometer
Changchun
17,256 Kilometer
Dalian
16,937 Kilometer
Los Angeles
2,259 Kilometer
Chattogram
14,619 Kilometer
Kunming
15,461 Kilometer