Where is Selma located?

What country is Selma in?

United States

What country is Selma in?

How far is it to Selma?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Selma

Selma

Selma is located in United States (Bexar County, Texas) and time zone America/Chicago. Places nearby are Live Oak, Universal City and Schertz.

Latitude

29.5843900°

Longitude

-98.3058500°

Alternate names

  • Сельма
  • Sel'ma

Distance to the largest cities of United States

New York City
2,297 Kilometer
Los Angeles
1,669 Kilometer
Chicago
1,596 Kilometer
Brooklyn
2,297 Kilometer
Houston
236 Kilometer
Queens
2,307 Kilometer
Philadelphia
2,174 Kilometer
Phoenix
1,181 Kilometer
Manhattan
2,304 Kilometer
San Antonio
23 Kilometer
San Diego
1,547 Kilometer
The Bronx
2,315 Kilometer
Dallas
372 Kilometer
San Jose
2,071 Kilometer
Austin
88 Kilometer
Jacksonville
1,335 Kilometer

From Selma to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
17,582 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,751 Kilometer
Mumbai
13,744 Kilometer
Mexico City
1,119 Kilometer
Beijing
17,214 Kilometer
Karachi
13,241 Kilometer
İstanbul
10,258 Kilometer
Tianjin
17,271 Kilometer
Guangzhou
16,939 Kilometer
Delhi
14,043 Kilometer
Moscow
11,248 Kilometer
Shenzhen
17,008 Kilometer
Dhaka
15,111 Kilometer
Seoul
18,044 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,159 Kilometer
Wuhan
17,006 Kilometer
Lagos
8,525 Kilometer
Jakarta
16,878 Kilometer
Tokyo
19,052 Kilometer
New York City
2,297 Kilometer
Dongguan
16,980 Kilometer
Taipei
17,594 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,825 Kilometer
Lima
4,885 Kilometer
Cairo
10,365 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,362 Kilometer
London
8,216 Kilometer
Chongqing
16,389 Kilometer
Chengdu
16,190 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,424 Kilometer
Nanjing
17,369 Kilometer
Tehran
11,997 Kilometer
Nanchong
16,352 Kilometer
Hong Kong
17,016 Kilometer
Xi’an
16,587 Kilometer
Lahore
13,814 Kilometer
Shenyang
17,790 Kilometer
Hangzhou
17,478 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,264 Kilometer
Harbin
18,084 Kilometer

Places near Selma